Licensed to BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/7/2015 08:42 PM
            2015 MR BGNW Marlins November 8-Under Meet - 11/7/2015             
                              Sanction #: 151104                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.49   12/5/2011 Luisa Nierhoff, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabol, Mackinzie I         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        20.74      18.53        
  2 O'Donnell, Katie A         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        18.41      18.86        
  3 Lee, Maddie                7 COND-MR                   NT      19.49        
  4 Gerosa, Grace H            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.82      20.52        
  5 Martinez-Jimenez, Alba     7 Middies-MR             21.65      20.58        
  6 Dwyer, Kayla M             7 COND-MR                21.38      21.13        
  7 Aguilar, Allyson           7 Middies-MR             20.33      21.65        
  8 Chen, Cindy W              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.08      21.90        
  9 Pondok, Allison T          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.43      22.32        
 10 Finnegan, Ellie K          7 COND-MR                27.36      22.97        
 11 Harkins, Morgan            6 LBA-MR                 23.12      23.05        
 12 Arciniegas, Alessandra     6 COND-MR                25.72      23.56        
 13 Davis, Fiona C             7 LBA-MR                    NT      23.84        
 14 Strabuk, Summer R          6 LBA-MR                 30.00      24.32        
 15 McGourty, Megan R          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.30      24.37        
 16 McCann, Evelyn E           7 Middies-MR             23.75      24.63        
 17 Larson, Ruby I             7 LBA-MR                 35.00      24.67        
 18 Cho, Katie                 7 COND-MR                29.69      26.83        
 19 Banta, Parker E            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.08      27.16        
 20 Mlynar, Seraphina J        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      27.52        
 21 Duffy, Keira J             6 LBA-MR                 40.00      28.68        
 22 Coulthard, Tamsin A        7 Middies-MR             29.71      28.92        
 23 Leyva, Ella R              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.08      29.23        
 24 Bowers, Claire A           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      29.85        
 25 Mournier, Victoria         6 Middies-MR             31.63      32.43        
 26 Duffy, Anna B              7 LBA-MR                 45.00      32.78        
 27 Richter, Violet            6 LBA-MR                 45.00      33.24        
 28 Vitti, Georgia H           5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.83      37.71        
 29 Duffy, Claire E            5 LBA-MR                 45.00    1:03.98        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.44   1/14/2012 Luisa Nierhoff, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabol, Mackinzie I         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        19.06      19.77        
  2 Lee, Maddie                7 COND-MR                   NT      21.37        
  3 Dwyer, Kayla M             7 COND-MR                23.48      21.74        
  4 O'Donnell, Katie A         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.51      22.01        
  5 Harkins, Morgan            6 LBA-MR                 28.47      23.26        
  6 Gerosa, Grace H            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.19      23.60        
  7 Chen, Cindy W              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.17      24.01        
  8 Aguilar, Allyson           7 Middies-MR             21.64      24.09        
  9 Martinez-Jimenez, Alba     7 Middies-MR             25.34      24.65        
 10 McCann, Evelyn E           7 Middies-MR             24.18      24.95        
 11 Pondok, Allison T          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.59      24.96        
 12 Finnegan, Ellie K          7 COND-MR                26.23      25.16        
 13 McGourty, Megan R          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.06      25.19        
 14 Strabuk, Summer R          6 LBA-MR                 45.00      25.62        
 15 Arciniegas, Alessandra     6 COND-MR                27.94      26.25        
 16 Banta, Parker E            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.58      27.45        
 17 Coulthard, Tamsin A        7 Middies-MR             31.43      27.66        
 18 Mlynar, Seraphina J        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      28.20        
 19 Larson, Ruby I             7 LBA-MR                 40.00      30.21        
 20 Leyva, Ella R              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.62      30.47        
 21 Bowers, Claire A           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      30.78        
 22 Vitti, Georgia H           5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.62      31.14        
 23 Duffy, Anna B              7 LBA-MR                 45.00      32.01        
 24 Richter, Violet            6 LBA-MR                 45.00      32.86        
 25 Mournier, Victoria         6 Middies-MR             30.28      34.10        
 26 Duffy, Keira J             6 LBA-MR                 45.00      34.79        
 27 Duffy, Claire E            5 LBA-MR                 45.00      53.45        
 -- Cho, Katie                 7 COND-MR                27.98         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.37  11/14/2009 Emmeline I Berridge, Badger                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerosa, Grace H            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.78      25.07        
  2 Chen, Cindy W              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.22      25.39        
  3 Lee, Maddie                7 COND-MR                   NT      25.64        
  4 O'Donnell, Katie A         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.99      25.83        
  5 Sabol, Mackinzie I         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.78      26.67        
  6 McGourty, Megan R          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.95      27.46        
  7 Dwyer, Kayla M             7 COND-MR                31.28      29.41        
  8 Arciniegas, Alessandra     6 COND-MR                41.00      29.95        
  9 Davis, Fiona C             7 LBA-MR                 36.65      30.11        
 10 Pondok, Allison T          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.82      30.38        
 11 Aguilar, Allyson           7 Middies-MR             30.82      30.53        
 12 Banta, Parker E            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      32.84        
 13 Cho, Katie                 7 COND-MR                   NT      33.74        
 14 Martinez-Jimenez, Alba     7 Middies-MR                NT      34.44        
 15 Finnegan, Ellie K          7 COND-MR                41.65      35.50        
 16 Larson, Ruby I             7 LBA-MR                 45.00      36.01        
 17 Vitti, Georgia H           5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.38      38.21        
 18 Bowers, Claire A           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      40.27        
 -- Mournier, Victoria         6 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- McCann, Evelyn E           7 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Coulthard, Tamsin A        7 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Leyva, Ella R              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Mlynar, Seraphina J        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Strabuk, Summer R          6 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.76  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie A         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.62      20.09        
  2 Sabol, Mackinzie I         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.00      20.69        
  3 Chen, Cindy W              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.10      21.96        
  4 Gerosa, Grace H            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.85      22.72        
  5 Lee, Maddie                7 COND-MR                   NT      23.55        
  6 Dwyer, Kayla M             7 COND-MR                29.98      23.91        
  7 Harkins, Morgan            6 LBA-MR                 40.00      27.22        
  8 Pondok, Allison T          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.21      27.55        
  9 Finnegan, Ellie K          7 COND-MR                   NT      29.35        
 10 Davis, Fiona C             7 LBA-MR                 38.63      30.35        
 11 Banta, Parker E            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      31.86        
 12 Cho, Katie                 7 COND-MR                   NT      33.45        
 13 Mlynar, Seraphina J        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      34.58        
 14 McGourty, Megan R          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      37.64        
 15 Coulthard, Tamsin A        7 Middies-MR                NT      39.08        
 16 Bowers, Claire A           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      40.42        
 17 Arciniegas, Alessandra     6 COND-MR                38.09      45.01        
 -- Leyva, Ella R              7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Vitti, Georgia H           5 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.06         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 30.82   1/17/2009 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                32.09  JO
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Euyoque, Nicole A          8 UNCON-MR               40.15      35.80        
  2 Valerio, Sara A            8 Middies-MR             38.26      36.44        
  3 Lee, Meredith I            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.50      38.46        
  4 Courtney, Julia C          8 LBA-MR                 39.64      39.57        
  5 McGourty, Molly F          8 UN-BG-MR               43.34      40.49        
  6 Hallac, Sophia R           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.36      40.96        
  7 Serafin, Gwen B            8 LBA-MR                 51.27      41.19        
  8 Yang, Sharon Y             8 Middies-MR             44.20      42.60        
  9 McCann, Katherine E        8 Middies-MR             41.11      42.74        
 10 Stern, Jessie S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.96      43.31        
 11 Bretz, Estelle V           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      44.03        
 12 Slocum, Annie T            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.16      44.11        
 13 Hulme, Holly S             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.18      44.62        
 14 Ho, Audrey J               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.29      46.39        
 15 Anselmi, Margeaux L        8 COND-MR                57.18      48.38        
 16 Hallac, Maya P             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.32      48.95        
 17 Morris, Taryn M            8 LBA-MR                 50.00      49.30        
 18 Gazzara, Kristen E         8 COND-MR              1:13.00      51.47        
 19 Warren, Grace A            8 COND-MR                54.45      52.79        
 20 Goldberg, Sara E           8 COND-MR                   NT      54.62        
 21 King, Kayla S              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.00        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                37.19  JO
                41.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGourty, Molly F          8 UN-BG-MR               46.79      43.85        
  2 Vitti, Kate L              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.79      43.96        
  3 Dalton, Ashlin S           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.27      45.12        
  4 Strabuk, Savanah G         8 LBA-MR                 51.51      46.11        
  5 Valerio, Sara A            8 Middies-MR             49.66      46.72        
  6 Euyoque, Nicole A          8 UNCON-MR               54.06      46.87        
  7 Serafin, Gwen B            8 LBA-MR                 51.75      47.55        
  8 Lee, Meredith I            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.36      48.09        
  9 Courtney, Julia C          8 LBA-MR                 51.15      48.26        
 10 Ho, Audrey J               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.53      48.30        
 11 Hallac, Sophia R           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.02      48.40        
 12 Stern, Jessie S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.46      51.16        
 13 Yang, Sharon Y             8 Middies-MR             53.49      51.56        
 14 Slocum, Annie T            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:08.01      51.64        
 15 Bretz, Estelle V           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      51.83        
 16 McCann, Katherine E        8 Middies-MR             50.34      52.77        
 17 Hulme, Holly S             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        56.36      52.92        
 18 Morris, Taryn M            8 LBA-MR                 55.00      53.89        
 19 Hallac, Maya P             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        56.84      54.42        
 20 Goldberg, Sara E           8 COND-MR                   NT      54.99        
 21 Warren, Grace A            8 COND-MR                59.23    1:00.61        
 22 Anselmi, Margeaux L        8 COND-MR                58.67    1:00.76        
 23 Gazzara, Kristen E         8 COND-MR              1:10.69    1:05.21        
 24 King, Kayla S              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:10.51        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.50   11/8/2008 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                42.99  JO
                47.79  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitti, Kate L              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.10      48.35        
  2 Euyoque, Nicole A          8 UNCON-MR               48.25      49.07        
  3 McGourty, Molly F          8 UN-BG-MR               54.76      55.32        
  4 Dalton, Ashlin S           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.07      55.37        
  5 Hallac, Sophia R           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:04.13      55.87        
  6 Courtney, Julia C          8 LBA-MR                 58.29      56.28        
  7 Lee, Meredith I            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:14.52      58.27        
  8 Ho, Audrey J               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:04.38      59.18        
  9 Gazzara, Kristen E         8 COND-MR                   NT    1:00.39        
 10 Slocum, Annie T            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:13.04    1:01.07        
 11 Hallac, Maya P             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.97    1:01.23        
 12 Hulme, Holly S             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:06.71    1:01.91        
 13 Anselmi, Margeaux L        8 COND-MR              1:43.51    1:14.70        
 -- Warren, Grace A            8 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Two strokes under water
 -- King, Kayla S              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Bretz, Estelle V           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Butterfly kick
 -- Serafin, Gwen B            8 LBA-MR               1:09.97         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- McCann, Katherine E        8 Middies-MR           1:03.29         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                35.99  JO
                42.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valerio, Sara A            8 Middies-MR             37.94      37.69 SILV   
  2 Vitti, Kate L              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.19      42.11 SILV   
  3 Lee, Meredith I            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:03.75      44.59        
  4 Euyoque, Nicole A          8 UNCON-MR               56.43      47.96        
  5 Dalton, Ashlin S           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.73      48.79        
  6 Ho, Audrey J               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      49.11        
  7 Hallac, Sophia R           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.13      49.39        
  8 Strabuk, Savanah G         8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      55.64        
  9 Stern, Jessie S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:02.00      56.27        
 10 Yang, Sharon Y             8 Middies-MR                NT      57.85        
 11 Anselmi, Margeaux L        8 COND-MR                58.00      57.90        
 12 Hallac, Maya P             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:05.58        
 -- Warren, Grace A            8 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:21.19   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:20.99  JO
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vitti, Kate L              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.48    1:31.85        
  2 Dalton, Ashlin S           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:36.69    1:41.03        
  3 Valerio, Sara A            8 Middies-MR           1:39.32    1:42.55        
  4 McGourty, Molly F          8 UN-BG-MR             1:45.97    1:47.29        
  5 Slocum, Annie T            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:48.27        
  6 Strabuk, Savanah G         8 LBA-MR               1:50.00    1:50.84        
  7 Stern, Jessie S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:54.68    1:50.93        
  8 Yang, Sharon Y             8 Middies-MR           1:57.89    1:56.07        
  9 Hulme, Holly S             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:52.31    2:02.96        
 10 Morris, Taryn M            8 LBA-MR               2:00.00    2:13.46        
 11 Gazzara, Kristen E         8 COND-MR                   NT    2:18.25        
 -- Bretz, Estelle V           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction - IM
 -- McCann, Katherine E        8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 -- King, Kayla S              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.03  11/13/2010 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        16.60      16.28        
  2 Park, Lucas I              7 COND-MR                   NT      17.78        
  3 Quinlan, Daniel R          7 LBA-MR                 25.35      20.43        
  4 Trenczer, Zachary D        7 COND-MR                22.73      20.70        
  5 Regenauer, Peter G         6 COND-MR                   NT      21.93        
  6 Park, Ian                  7 UNCON-MR                  NT      23.77        
  7 Balcetis, Jonas            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.34      23.97        
  8 Franks, Kelly C            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      24.88        
  9 Dwyer, Aidan P             7 COND-MR                24.53      25.00        
 10 Xue, Henry                 6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.56      25.77        
 11 Marinaccio, Will A         7 COND-MR                   NT      26.38        
 12 Paggi, Zach A              6 LBA-MR                 28.64      26.68        
 13 Tricola, Sebastian         6 LBA-MR                 45.00      26.95        
 14 Wagman, Ellis G            6 COND-MR                   NT      28.59        
 15 Korzniewski, Oliver        7 LBA-MR                 35.00      31.95        
 16 Gallagher, Grady J         6 LBA-MR                 40.00      32.87        
 17 Ritiu, Peter A             7 COND-MR                   NT      33.52        
 18 Blair, Charlie B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.35      45.75        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 18.35   12/1/2012 Nikita Sakharuk, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        20.18      19.96        
  2 Quinlan, Daniel R          7 LBA-MR                 28.86      22.86        
  3 Trenczer, Zachary D        7 COND-MR                23.53      24.39        
  4 Dwyer, Aidan P             7 COND-MR                28.34      25.22        
  5 Park, Ian                  7 UNCON-MR                  NT      26.59        
  6 Balcetis, Jonas            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.82      26.88        
  7 Franks, Kelly C            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      27.05        
  8 Xue, Henry                 6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.67      29.37        
  9 Korzniewski, Oliver        7 LBA-MR                 40.00      29.44        
 10 Regenauer, Peter G         6 COND-MR                   NT      29.83        
 11 Paggi, Zach A              6 LBA-MR                 32.34      30.15        
 12 Gallagher, Grady J         6 LBA-MR                 40.00      31.07        
 13 Ritiu, Peter A             7 COND-MR                   NT      32.15        
 14 Blair, Charlie B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.51      44.44        
 -- Marinaccio, Will A         7 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Wagman, Ellis G            6 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Park, Lucas I              7 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Re-Submerged
 -- Tricola, Sebastian         6 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 21.09   1/15/2011 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Lucas I              7 COND-MR                   NT      22.62        
  2 Kamal, Adam                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.13      23.59        
  3 Park, Ian                  7 UNCON-MR                  NT      27.18        
  4 Dwyer, Aidan P             7 COND-MR                54.44      33.39        
  5 Balcetis, Jonas            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      35.37        
  6 Korzniewski, Oliver        7 LBA-MR                 40.00      35.88        
  7 Xue, Henry                 6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      36.03        
  8 Trenczer, Zachary D        7 COND-MR                   NT      39.82        
  9 Marinaccio, Will A         7 COND-MR                   NT      40.68        
 10 Ritiu, Peter A             7 COND-MR                   NT      42.47        
 11 Franks, Kelly C            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.95        
 -- Blair, Charlie B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.62         DQ        
      Two strokes under water
 -- Wagman, Ellis G            6 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Elbows recovered over water
 -- Tricola, Sebastian         6 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Gallagher, Grady J         6 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.39  11/13/2010 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        19.11      18.15        
  2 Park, Lucas I              7 COND-MR                   NT      20.09        
  3 Trenczer, Zachary D        7 COND-MR                   NT      24.14        
  4 Quinlan, Daniel R          7 LBA-MR                 24.43      27.66        
  5 Paggi, Zach A              6 LBA-MR                 35.29      29.98        
  6 Dwyer, Aidan P             7 COND-MR                42.15      31.96        
  7 Balcetis, Jonas            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      33.31        
  8 Xue, Henry                 6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      40.91        
 -- Ritiu, Peter A             7 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Wagman, Ellis G            6 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Marinaccio, Will A         7 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Franks, Kelly C            6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Tricola, Sebastian         6 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Blair, Charlie B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 31.45  11/13/2010 Yugo Tsukikawa, Westchester AC               
                31.99  JO
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batelli, Dean T            8 COND-MR                42.99      35.44        
  2 Nus, Ethan D               8 LBA-MR                 38.97      35.81        
  3 Song, Daniel T             8 COND-MR                38.48      36.12        
  4 Furniss, Jem R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.11      37.61        
  5 Song, Brian T              8 COND-MR                40.92      37.85        
  6 Kushnirsky, David A        8 LBA-MR                 45.00      38.22        
  7 Green, Sean T              8 LBA-MR                 39.67      38.47        
  8 Stonsby, P.J. S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.64      38.68        
  9 Andrejczuk, Peter          8 LBA-MR                 45.73      40.08        
 10 Malik, Vivek               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.97      40.64        
 11 Cole, Zachary              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.87      42.30        
 12 Wei, Jed                   8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.02      42.90        
 13 Casalaina, Vince T         8 LBA-MR               1:02.14      45.57        
 14 Schuh, Brody R             8 LBA-MR                 48.77      45.98        
 15 Cai, Jason                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.29      47.43        
 16 Touti, Ayden               8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      48.09        
 17 Guglielmo, Gerard J        8 LBA-MR               1:10.00      51.38        
 18 Gurney, Nolan J            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      56.15        
 19 Aldridge, Brian C          8 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:03.85        
 20 Zybert, Daniel W           8 COND-MR              1:30.77    1:06.63        
 -- Jones, Alexander M         8 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.02  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                37.49  JO
                42.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Benjamin            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.44      41.45 SILV   
  2 Furniss, Jem R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.40      41.69 SILV   
  3 Kushnirsky, David A        8 LBA-MR                 50.00      43.56        
  4 Song, Brian T              8 COND-MR                46.73      43.94        
  5 Malik, Vivek               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.52      45.04        
  6 Green, Sean T              8 LBA-MR                 45.13      45.55        
  7 Jin, Luke Y                8 COND-MR                   NT      45.92        
  8 Stonsby, P.J. S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.48      47.68        
  9 Wei, Jed                   8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      48.00        
 10 Andrejczuk, Peter          8 LBA-MR                 49.07      48.32        
 11 Jin, Noah Y                8 COND-MR                   NT      48.62        
 12 Cole, Zachary              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.46      49.98        
 13 Casalaina, Vince T         8 LBA-MR               1:06.75      50.58        
 14 Cai, Jason                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.12      52.58        
 15 Guglielmo, Gerard J        8 LBA-MR               1:02.98      58.77        
 16 Schuh, Brody R             8 LBA-MR               1:03.98    1:01.98        
 17 Gurney, Nolan J            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:05.04        
 18 Zybert, Daniel W           8 COND-MR              1:35.00    1:06.50        
 19 Aldridge, Brian C          8 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:10.82        
 -- Batelli, Dean T            8 COND-MR                46.94         DQ        
      No touch at turn
 -- Jones, Alexander M         8 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.34   1/17/2009 Yik Fung Phang, ABBE Swim Team               
                43.49  JO
                48.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kushnirsky, David A        8 LBA-MR                 50.00      44.60 SILV   
  2 Stonsby, P.J. S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.41      48.92        
  3 Furniss, Jem R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.29      49.37        
  4 Chang, Benjamin            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.90      49.80        
  5 Song, Brian T              8 COND-MR                53.93      50.61        
  6 Song, Daniel T             8 COND-MR                54.77      50.98        
  7 Malik, Vivek               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.58      51.06        
  8 Jin, Noah Y                8 COND-MR                   NT      53.54        
  9 Cai, Jason                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:03.12      54.12        
 10 Wei, Jed                   8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      54.51        
 11 Cole, Zachary              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:18.76      59.68        
 -- Zybert, Daniel W           8 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Elbows recovered over water
 -- Jones, Alexander M         8 COND-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Andrejczuk, Peter          8 LBA-MR               1:07.49         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Casalaina, Vince T         8 LBA-MR               1:20.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Gurney, Nolan J            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Aldridge, Brian C          8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Schuh, Brody R             8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.49  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                35.99  JO
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Batelli, Dean T            8 COND-MR              1:01.01      41.24 SILV   
  2 Chang, Benjamin            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.29      41.64 SILV   
  3 Nus, Ethan D               8 LBA-MR                 43.49      42.11 SILV   
  4 Song, Daniel T             8 COND-MR                47.73      45.20        
  5 Green, Sean T              8 LBA-MR                 59.51      45.22        
  6 Jin, Luke Y                8 COND-MR                   NT      47.54        
  7 Guglielmo, Gerard J        8 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:00.56        
 -- Stonsby, P.J. S            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.15         DQ        
      Not toward the breast off wall
 -- Cole, Zachary              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:10.59         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:18.84   1/17/2009 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                      
                1:19.99  JO
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Daniel T             8 COND-MR              1:34.20    1:30.91        
  2 Chang, Benjamin            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:35.68    1:32.29        
  3 Batelli, Dean T            8 COND-MR              1:44.89    1:32.56        
  4 Song, Brian T              8 COND-MR              1:41.20    1:35.03        
  5 Furniss, Jem R             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:34.83    1:35.67        
  6 Malik, Vivek               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:32.75    1:38.39        
  7 Nus, Ethan D               8 LBA-MR               1:44.55    1:38.68        
  8 Jin, Luke Y                8 COND-MR                   NT    1:42.47        
  9 Jin, Noah Y                8 COND-MR                   NT    1:48.95        
 10 Cai, Jason                 8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:17.46    1:53.27        
 11 Wei, Jed                   8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:52.70    1:54.33        
 -- Gurney, Nolan J            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly