Licensed to BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/7/2015 10:50 AM
           2015 MR NDAC 10&Under Season Starter Sprints - 10/4/2015            
                              Sanction #: 151001                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Button, Molly I      8 NDAC-MR                19.99      17.70        
  2 Sanford, Charley T   7 NDAC-MR                   NT      18.33        
  3 Bohmann, Kyra L      8 AG-MR                  19.53      19.22        
  4 Wilson, Emma         8 NDAC-MR                21.38      19.88        
  5 Burger, Laura K      7 NDAC-MR                24.52      20.51        
  6 Buliung, Maddie V    7 AG-MR                  22.25      21.01        
  7 Makebish, Aliyah M   7 NDAC-MR                25.60      21.82        
  8 Hart, Eleanor S      8 NDAC-MR                20.32      23.50        
  9 Kubsch, Renee P      8 NDAC-MR                25.49      25.69        
 10 Patierno, Sofia M    8 NDAC-MR                   NT      26.71        
 11 Pethic, Caroline S   7 NDAC-MR                   NT      27.07        
 12 Kortbus, Nina T      7 NDAC-MR                   NT      27.52        
 13 Schramm, Grace E     7 NDAC-MR                   NT      28.20        
 14 Seidler, Ana C       7 NDAC-MR                   NT      29.87        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Button, Molly I      8 NDAC-MR                23.85      22.25        
  2 Sanford, Charley T   7 NDAC-MR                   NT      22.97        
  3 Bohmann, Kyra L      8 AG-MR                  22.77      24.24        
  4 Buliung, Maddie V    7 AG-MR                  28.49      26.66        
  4 Wilson, Emma         8 NDAC-MR                26.65      26.66        
  6 Hart, Eleanor S      8 NDAC-MR                25.00      27.63        
  7 Burger, Laura K      7 NDAC-MR                26.61      27.96        
  8 Makebish, Aliyah M   7 NDAC-MR                29.18      28.56        
  9 Schramm, Grace E     7 NDAC-MR                   NT      29.53        
 10 Kubsch, Renee P      8 NDAC-MR                29.20      29.87        
 11 Patierno, Sofia M    8 NDAC-MR                   NT      30.00        
 12 Pethic, Caroline S   7 NDAC-MR                   NT      30.82        
 13 Seidler, Ana C       7 NDAC-MR                   NT      33.90        
 14 Kortbus, Nina T      7 NDAC-MR                   NT      35.09        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanford, Charley T   7 NDAC-MR                   NT      28.75        
  2 Button, Molly I      8 NDAC-MR                24.81      29.02        
  3 Bohmann, Kyra L      8 AG-MR                  30.41      29.99        
  4 Burger, Laura K      7 NDAC-MR                33.49      30.05        
  5 Hart, Eleanor S      8 NDAC-MR                37.04      32.58        
  6 Wilson, Emma         8 NDAC-MR                   NT      35.46        
  7 Kubsch, Renee P      8 NDAC-MR                36.60      37.16        
  8 Buliung, Maddie V    7 AG-MR                  40.25      44.81        
 -- Pethic, Caroline S   7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Makebish, Aliyah M   7 NDAC-MR                42.42         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Seidler, Ana C       7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Button, Molly I      8 NDAC-MR                22.59      25.56        
  2 Burger, Laura K      7 NDAC-MR                33.09      26.06        
  3 Bohmann, Kyra L      8 AG-MR                  26.54      26.57        
  4 Cann-Polentz, Saih   8 DA-MR                  39.99      29.21        
  5 Buliung, Maddie V    7 AG-MR                     NT      30.40        
  6 Kubsch, Renee P      8 NDAC-MR                   NT      37.99        
 -- Schramm, Grace E     7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Patierno, Sofia M    8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Makebish, Aliyah M   7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Wilson, Emma         8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohmann, Kyra L      8 AG-MR                1:49.91    2:01.24        
                  56.42   2:01.24 (1:04.82)                                        
  2 Kubsch, Renee P      8 NDAC-MR                   NT    2:31.37        
                1:13.94   2:31.37 (1:17.43)                                        
 -- Button, Molly I      8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  59.46        DQ (1:08.11)                                        
 -- Cann-Polentz, Saih   8 DA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Arms not in same horizontal plane - breast
                1:00.75        DQ (1:22.22)                                        
 -- Hart, Eleanor S      8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                1:13.49        DQ (1:11.42)                                        
 -- Wilson, Emma         8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                1:05.87        DQ (1:13.85)                                        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Cayla     10 DA-MR                  31.95      31.19        
  2 Lee, Jordan E       10 NDAC-MR                35.71      32.19        
  3 Smith, Charlotte T  10 NDAC-MR                35.52      34.34        
  4 Avancena, Regina A  10 NDAC-MR                39.51      37.16        
  5 Patterson, Leigh A   9 DA-MR                  43.50      39.52        
  6 Stafford, Jadyn C   10 NDAC-MR                   NT      40.28        
  7 Brinkmann, Linett   10 NDAC-MR                45.45      40.58        
  8 Safaryan, Ani I      9 NDAC-MR                45.80      41.49        
  9 McCluskey, Jayden    9 NDAC-MR                   NT      42.26        
 10 Ottman, Ashley K    10 NDAC-MR                47.50      44.06        
 11 Wishnia, Hailey F   10 AG-MR                     NT      44.62        
 12 Boyd, Maddie E       9 NDAC-MR                   NT      45.60        
 13 Cann-Polentz, Saih   8 DA-MR                  48.23      48.14        
 14 Heroux, Julia E     10 AG-MR                  51.79      51.75        
 15 Reyes, Marina L      9 NDAC-MR              1:08.38      52.16        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jordan E       10 NDAC-MR                39.94      37.09        
  2 Nicholas, Cayla     10 DA-MR                  39.25      38.76        
  3 Smith, Charlotte T  10 NDAC-MR                44.36      42.02        
  4 Avancena, Regina A  10 NDAC-MR                49.58      45.01        
  5 Cann-Polentz, Saih   8 DA-MR                  58.75      49.87        
  6 Safaryan, Ani I      9 NDAC-MR              1:13.60      51.65        
  7 Ottman, Ashley K    10 NDAC-MR                54.53      51.71        
  8 Boyd, Maddie E       9 NDAC-MR                59.24      52.01        
  9 McCluskey, Jayden    9 NDAC-MR                   NT      56.59        
 10 Brinkmann, Linett   10 NDAC-MR                56.80      58.91        
 11 Wishnia, Hailey F   10 AG-MR                     NT      59.47        
 12 Heroux, Julia E     10 AG-MR                1:06.93      59.76        
 13 Reyes, Marina L      9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:05.31        
 -- Stafford, Jadyn C   10 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
 -- Patterson, Leigh A   9 DA-MR                  52.81         DQ        
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Cayla     10 DA-MR                  45.02      43.90        
  2 Smith, Charlotte T  10 NDAC-MR                46.65      44.68        
  3 Lee, Jordan E       10 NDAC-MR                55.79      49.53        
  4 Boyd, Maddie E       9 NDAC-MR              1:00.80      52.56        
  5 Ottman, Ashley K    10 NDAC-MR                55.72      52.85        
  6 Patterson, Leigh A   9 DA-MR                  58.63      53.52        
  7 Stafford, Jadyn C   10 NDAC-MR                   NT      54.85        
  8 Safaryan, Ani I      9 NDAC-MR              1:02.45      55.54        
  9 Heroux, Julia E     10 AG-MR                1:03.84      57.81        
 10 Reyes, Marina L      9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:12.31        
 -- Avancena, Regina A  10 NDAC-MR                57.34         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Brinkmann, Linett   10 NDAC-MR              1:08.61         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- McCluskey, Jayden    9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Cayla     10 DA-MR                  37.56      36.94        
  2 Smith, Charlotte T  10 NDAC-MR                48.44      44.37        
  3 Avancena, Regina A  10 NDAC-MR                46.81      45.94        
  4 Lee, Jordan E       10 NDAC-MR              1:06.33      51.83        
  5 Ottman, Ashley K    10 NDAC-MR                   NT      54.06        
  6 Safaryan, Ani I      9 NDAC-MR                   NT      55.38        
  7 Boyd, Maddie E       9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:02.48        
  8 Reyes, Marina L      9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:08.11        
 -- Brinkmann, Linett   10 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Cayla     10 DA-MR                1:23.20    1:23.93        
                  39.77     1:23.93 (44.16)                                        
  2 Lee, Jordan E       10 NDAC-MR              1:58.25    1:33.43        
                  44.24     1:33.43 (49.19)                                        
  3 Smith, Charlotte T  10 NDAC-MR              1:40.55    1:35.23        
                  46.26     1:35.23 (48.97)                                        
  4 Avancena, Regina A  10 NDAC-MR              1:46.67    1:47.19        
                  46.13   1:47.19 (1:01.06)                                        
  5 Safaryan, Ani I      9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:50.31        
                  55.42     1:50.31 (54.89)                                        
  6 Patterson, Leigh A   9 DA-MR                2:00.92    1:50.92        
                  54.36     1:50.92 (56.56)                                        
  7 Ottman, Ashley K    10 NDAC-MR              2:00.55    1:53.36        
                  51.68   1:53.36 (1:01.68)                                        
  8 Brinkmann, Linett   10 NDAC-MR                   NT    2:00.84        
                  57.66   2:00.84 (1:03.18)                                        
  9 Heroux, Julia E     10 AG-MR                2:12.90    2:01.00        
                1:00.03   2:01.00 (1:00.97)                                        
 -- Boyd, Maddie E       9 NDAC-MR              2:16.91         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  55.51          DQ (56.67)                                        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dewhurst, Jesse W    5 DA-MR                  50.99      38.13        
  2 Dorner, Declan M     6 NDAC-MR                   NT      41.57        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorner, Declan M     6 NDAC-MR                   NT      49.59        
 -- Dewhurst, Jesse W    5 DA-MR                  54.99         DQ        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Owen D      8 NDAC-MR                18.07      17.13        
  2 Button, Sam M        8 NDAC-MR                18.48      18.03        
  3 Dorner, Benjamin R   8 NDAC-MR                20.49      18.26        
  4 Hackmeyer, Brody P   8 NDAC-MR                18.88      18.75        
  5 Swift, Reghan A      8 NDAC-MR                   NT      21.20        
  6 Mesman, Emmett M     8 NDAC-MR                   NT      21.83        
  7 Boyd, Mack C         7 NDAC-MR                   NT      22.02        
  8 Meddaugh, Brock W    8 NDAC-MR                25.53      24.07        
  9 Munn, Campbell F     8 NDAC-MR                30.78      27.07        
 10 Pociask, Joseph V    7 NDAC-MR                   NT      29.32        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Owen D      8 NDAC-MR                20.55      18.90        
  2 Dorner, Benjamin R   8 NDAC-MR                22.76      22.94        
  3 Hackmeyer, Brody P   8 NDAC-MR                22.70      23.65        
  4 Boyd, Mack C         7 NDAC-MR                   NT      24.85        
  5 Swift, Reghan A      8 NDAC-MR                   NT      25.04        
  6 Button, Sam M        8 NDAC-MR                25.20      25.84        
  7 Mesman, Emmett M     8 NDAC-MR                   NT      26.20        
  8 Munn, Campbell F     8 NDAC-MR                30.08      27.64        
  9 Meddaugh, Brock W    8 NDAC-MR                28.50      27.72        
 10 Pociask, Joseph V    7 NDAC-MR                   NT      42.58        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Button, Sam M        8 NDAC-MR                27.18      25.30        
  2 Daniels, Owen D      8 NDAC-MR                25.11      25.42        
  3 Dorner, Benjamin R   8 NDAC-MR                31.82      27.27        
  4 Mesman, Emmett M     8 NDAC-MR                   NT      30.53        
  5 Munn, Campbell F     8 NDAC-MR                34.94      31.19        
  6 Meddaugh, Brock W    8 NDAC-MR                   NT      32.06        
  7 Hackmeyer, Brody P   8 NDAC-MR                36.14      34.91        
 -- Dorner, Declan M     6 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Ruiz, Nathaniel R    7 DA-MR                  50.99         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Boyd, Mack C         7 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Owen D      8 NDAC-MR                23.30      22.77        
  2 Hackmeyer, Brody P   8 NDAC-MR                24.42      23.59        
  3 Button, Sam M        8 NDAC-MR                25.70      28.95        
 -- Perillo, Austin J    7 DA-MR                  30.38         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Dewhurst, Jesse W    5 DA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Orlov, Martin        8 DA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Ruiz, Nathaniel R    7 DA-MR                  54.99         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Munn, Campbell F     8 NDAC-MR                33.40         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Dorner, Benjamin R   8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Mesman, Emmett M     8 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Owen D      8 NDAC-MR              1:42.62    1:38.22        
                  46.66     1:38.22 (51.56)                                        
  2 Button, Sam M        8 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:53.69        
                  59.23     1:53.69 (54.46)                                        
  3 Hackmeyer, Brody P   8 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:55.11        
                  50.98   1:55.11 (1:04.13)                                        
  4 Perillo, Austin J    7 DA-MR                2:11.98    2:09.75        
                1:08.05   2:09.75 (1:01.70)                                        
  5 Meddaugh, Brock W    8 NDAC-MR                   NT    2:15.45        
                1:02.12   2:15.45 (1:13.33)                                        
 -- Dorner, Benjamin R   8 NDAC-MR              2:16.52         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  56.71        DQ (1:02.57)                                        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burger, Nate L      10 NDAC-MR                35.34      33.60        
  2 Minevich, Daniel I   9 DA-MR                  33.98      33.86        
  3 Amaro, Dylan J      10 NDAC-MR                34.56      33.89        
  4 Hackmeyer, Kieran   10 NDAC-MR                34.66      35.65        
  5 Wilson, Edmund       9 NDAC-MR                43.93      36.02        
  6 Perillo, Justin G   10 DA-MR                  39.48      36.29        
  7 Daniels, Luke W     10 NDAC-MR                39.24      37.15        
  8 McGrath, Adam M     10 NDAC-MR                   NT      39.94        
  9 Campolong, Gavin J   9 NDAC-MR                39.29      44.26        
 10 Lee, Devin G         9 NDAC-MR                   NT      44.46        
 11 Munn, Aaron J       10 NDAC-MR                53.23      45.33        
 12 Heidebrecht, Marti   9 NDAC-MR                   NT      45.42        
 13 Ruiz, Nathaniel R    7 DA-MR                  58.22      46.15        
 14 Perillo, Austin J    7 DA-MR                  46.26      48.09        
 15 Arthur-Mensah, Koj   9 DA-MR                  46.65      50.02        
 16 Dawkins, AJ A       10 NDAC-MR                   NT      51.68        
 17 Orlov, Martin        8 DA-MR                  55.15    1:00.18        
 18 Tarson, Peter M      9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:31.69        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burger, Nate L      10 NDAC-MR                41.47      41.99        
  2 Minevich, Daniel I   9 DA-MR                  40.88      42.26        
  3 Daniels, Luke W     10 NDAC-MR                44.44      42.58        
  4 Wilson, Edmund       9 NDAC-MR                   NT      43.20        
  5 Perillo, Justin G   10 DA-MR                  42.85      43.57        
  6 Hackmeyer, Kieran   10 NDAC-MR                42.69      43.97        
  7 Campolong, Gavin J   9 NDAC-MR                51.91      47.16        
  8 Amaro, Dylan J      10 NDAC-MR                47.12      48.88        
  9 McGrath, Adam M     10 NDAC-MR                   NT      48.95        
 10 Heidebrecht, Marti   9 NDAC-MR                   NT      55.15        
 11 Perillo, Austin J    7 DA-MR                  55.97      56.88        
 12 Arthur-Mensah, Koj   9 DA-MR                  55.87      58.31        
 13 Ruiz, Nathaniel R    7 DA-MR                1:03.24    1:00.91        
 14 Lee, Devin G         9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:00.95        
 15 Orlov, Martin        8 DA-MR                1:06.77    1:02.99        
 16 Dawkins, AJ A       10 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:05.09        
 17 Munn, Aaron J       10 NDAC-MR              1:03.67    1:06.72        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amaro, Dylan J      10 NDAC-MR                41.33      41.97        
  2 Minevich, Daniel I   9 DA-MR                  45.11      48.65        
  3 Hackmeyer, Kieran   10 NDAC-MR                57.13      51.14        
  4 Daniels, Luke W     10 NDAC-MR                54.58      52.68        
  5 Burger, Nate L      10 NDAC-MR                57.21      55.32        
  6 Campolong, Gavin J   9 NDAC-MR                59.54      57.90        
  7 Perillo, Justin G   10 DA-MR                  57.20      58.02        
  8 Munn, Aaron J       10 NDAC-MR                   NT      59.30        
  9 Perillo, Austin J    7 DA-MR                1:05.56    1:01.63        
 10 Dawkins, AJ A       10 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:02.68        
 11 Tarson, Peter M      9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:27.57        
 -- Arthur-Mensah, Koj   9 DA-MR                1:20.99         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Orlov, Martin        8 DA-MR                     NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Heidebrecht, Marti   9 NDAC-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hackmeyer, Kieran   10 NDAC-MR                52.00      41.24        
  2 Perillo, Justin G   10 DA-MR                  46.51      41.79        
  3 Minevich, Daniel I   9 DA-MR                  42.42      42.32        
  4 Burger, Nate L      10 NDAC-MR                35.88      43.57        
  5 Amaro, Dylan J      10 NDAC-MR                49.00      49.66        
  6 Campolong, Gavin J   9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:00.73        
 -- Daniels, Luke W     10 NDAC-MR                44.50         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minevich, Daniel I   9 DA-MR                1:26.64    1:31.56        
                  44.89     1:31.56 (46.67)                                        
  2 Burger, Nate L      10 NDAC-MR              1:37.63    1:32.87        
                  42.49     1:32.87 (50.38)                                        
  3 Amaro, Dylan J      10 NDAC-MR              1:32.29    1:35.79        
                  49.26     1:35.79 (46.53)                                        
  4 Daniels, Luke W     10 NDAC-MR              1:50.67    1:38.76        
                  46.21     1:38.76 (52.55)                                        
  5 Perillo, Justin G   10 DA-MR                1:45.28    1:39.29        
                  43.07     1:39.29 (56.22)                                        
  6 McGrath, Adam M     10 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:48.31        
                  51.93     1:48.31 (56.38)                                        
  7 Campolong, Gavin J   9 NDAC-MR                   NT    1:51.67        
                  52.37     1:51.67 (59.30)