Licensed to BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/5/2016 05:28 PM
            2016 MR BGNW Marlins November 8-Under Meet - 11/5/2016             
                              Sanction #: 161102                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.49   12/5/2011 Luisa Nierhoff, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harkins, Morgan            7 LBA-MR                 17.35      18.12        
  2 Kang, Sunny                7 WEST-MR                19.63      18.14        
  3 McGourty, Megan R          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        19.45      18.43        
  4 Hill, Anna                 7 WEST-MR                19.87      19.08        
  5 Fountain, Gianna           7 COND-MR                40.00      19.85        
  6 Arciniegas, Alessandra     7 COND-MR                20.60      19.90        
  7 Masters, Kate L            7 EAST-MR                22.78      20.40        
  8 Mounier, Victoria          7 Middies-MR             19.66      21.04        
  9 Weinstein, Mary J          6 WEST-MR                25.37      21.12        
 10 Strabuk, Summer R          7 LBA-MR                 21.16      21.66        
 11 Grayson, Kelsey R          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      21.78        
 12 Caiazzo, Victoria L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.45      21.88        
 13 Vitti, Georgia H           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.08      22.67        
 14 Duffy, Keira J             7 LBA-MR                 26.16      23.08        
 15 Langerfeld, Julia A        6 WEST-MR                23.69      23.29        
 16 King, Madison P            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      23.86        
 17 Cabello, Mackenzie E       7 EAST-MR                26.08      24.02        
 18 Taylor, Jordin C           7 WEST-MR                22.34      24.10        
 19 Reis, Sophie M             6 EAST-MR                24.95      24.17        
 20 Wang, Isabel Y             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.67      24.21        
 21 Ghahremani, Nina           7 EAST-MR                25.19      24.26        
 22 Moriarity, Fifi S          7 LBA-MR                 40.00      25.38        
 23 Bassett, Jessica J           LBA-MR                 45.00      25.89        
 24 Higgins, Alice B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.53      25.99        
 25 Reed, Claire H             7 WEST-MR                24.37      26.06        
 26 Chen, Scarlett             7 EAST-MR                28.16      26.07        
 27 Sherwin, Ava R             7 WEST-MR                27.53      26.77        
 28 White, Finley M            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.29      27.46        
 29 Moy, Sara I                6 EAST-MR                27.82      28.18        
 30 Rabinowitz, Zoe D          7 Middies-MR                NT      28.37        
 31 Daly, Ava O                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.60      28.53        
 32 Slomsky, Megan A           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      28.94        
 33 Barnhill, Rayna M          7 LBA-MR                 45.00      29.63        
 34 Moriarity, Mackey B        7 LBA-MR                 35.00      29.86        
 35 Sabol, Josie M             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.41      30.04        
 36 Dwek, Sally                7 COND-MR                31.89      32.15        
 37 Felice, Ava                7 Middies-MR             30.42      32.95        
 38 Diaz, Una M                6 LBA-MR                 40.00      33.19        
 39 Edo, Sigal E               7 EAST-MR                35.95      35.34        
 40 Hubell, Claire R           6 Middies-MR             42.37      38.85        
 41 Pomeroy, Catherine E       7 COND-MR                45.46      39.54        
 42 Gimbel, Helen R            6 Middies-MR                NT      49.38        
 43 Dillon, Emma S             6 EAST-MR                   NT      49.69        
 44 Duffy, Claire E            6 LBA-MR                 58.11      52.44        
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.44   1/14/2012 Luisa Nierhoff, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kang, Sunny                7 WEST-MR                21.74      20.28        
  2 McGourty, Megan R          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.22      21.23        
  3 Harkins, Morgan            7 LBA-MR                 22.38      22.59        
  4 Hill, Anna                 7 WEST-MR                23.00      23.04        
  5 Mounier, Victoria          7 Middies-MR             23.51      23.14        
  6 Caiazzo, Victoria L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.38      23.55        
  7 Masters, Kate L            7 EAST-MR                22.96      23.59        
  8 Arciniegas, Alessandra     7 COND-MR                23.39      23.87        
  9 Wang, Isabel Y             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      24.18        
 10 Langerfeld, Julia A        6 WEST-MR                29.41      24.29        
 11 Strabuk, Summer R          7 LBA-MR                 23.09      24.53        
 12 Sherwin, Ava R             7 WEST-MR                28.63      24.67        
 13 Vitti, Georgia H           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.49      24.69        
 14 Fountain, Gianna           7 COND-MR                45.00      24.73        
 15 Reis, Sophie M             6 EAST-MR                25.04      25.53        
 16 King, Madison P            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      26.05        
 17 Reed, Claire H             7 WEST-MR                27.12      26.32        
 18 Grayson, Kelsey R          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      27.13        
 19 Weinstein, Mary J          6 WEST-MR                29.36      27.25        
 20 Taylor, Jordin C           7 WEST-MR                27.88      27.38        
 21 Cabello, Mackenzie E       7 EAST-MR                28.09      27.48        
 22 Ghahremani, Nina           7 EAST-MR                23.89      27.49        
 23 Higgins, Alice B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        30.27      28.47        
 24 Dwek, Sally                7 COND-MR                31.86      28.76        
 25 Moriarity, Fifi S          7 LBA-MR                 40.00      28.84        
 25 Bassett, Jessica J           LBA-MR                 45.00      28.84        
 27 White, Finley M            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.00      28.97        
 28 Daly, Ava O                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.34      29.00        
 29 Edo, Sigal E               7 EAST-MR                25.75      29.43        
 30 Hubell, Claire R           6 Middies-MR             35.39      30.21        
 31 Sabol, Josie M             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.25      30.90        
 32 Duffy, Keira J             7 LBA-MR                 28.69      31.60        
 33 Chen, Scarlett             7 EAST-MR                26.71      32.67        
 34 Barnhill, Rayna M          7 LBA-MR                 45.00      33.32        
 35 Diaz, Una M                6 LBA-MR                 40.00      33.87        
 36 Slomsky, Megan A           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      33.92        
 37 Felice, Ava                7 Middies-MR             29.98      35.22        
 38 Duffy, Claire E            6 LBA-MR                 48.91      35.34        
 39 Moriarity, Mackey B        7 LBA-MR                 40.00      37.15        
 40 Dillon, Emma S             6 EAST-MR                   NT      38.16        
 -- Gimbel, Helen R            6 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Rabinowitz, Zoe D          7 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Moy, Sara I                6 EAST-MR                29.25         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Pomeroy, Catherine E       7 COND-MR                42.09         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.37  11/14/2009 Emmeline I Berridge, Badger                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGourty, Megan R          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.25      23.20        
  2 Arciniegas, Alessandra     7 COND-MR                27.58      23.62        
  3 Hill, Anna                 7 WEST-MR                28.49      26.42        
  4 Kang, Sunny                7 WEST-MR                25.44      27.06        
  5 Fountain, Gianna           7 COND-MR              1:00.00      27.30        
  6 Vitti, Georgia H           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.86      28.04        
  7 Grayson, Kelsey R          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      29.11        
  8 Cabello, Mackenzie E       7 EAST-MR                43.57      29.52        
  9 Harkins, Morgan            7 LBA-MR                 29.02      29.59        
 10 Caiazzo, Victoria L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        31.17      30.13        
 11 Strabuk, Summer R          7 LBA-MR                 35.00      30.78        
 12 Weinstein, Mary J          6 WEST-MR                40.95      30.90        
 13 Sherwin, Ava R             7 WEST-MR                33.44      31.86        
 14 Mounier, Victoria          7 Middies-MR                NT      32.10        
 15 Reed, Claire H             7 WEST-MR                39.84      33.72        
 16 Taylor, Jordin C           7 WEST-MR                33.78      34.83        
 17 Bassett, Jessica J           LBA-MR                 45.00      35.15        
 18 King, Madison P            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      36.43        
 19 Reis, Sophie M             6 EAST-MR                   NT      36.90        
 20 Wang, Isabel Y             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.60      38.09        
 21 Diaz, Una M                6 LBA-MR                 45.00      40.45        
 22 Barnhill, Rayna M          7 LBA-MR                 45.00      41.46        
 23 Chen, Scarlett             7 EAST-MR                   NT      41.55        
 24 Moy, Sara I                6 EAST-MR                   NT      53.44        
 -- Slomsky, Megan A           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- White, Finley M            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.72         DQ        
      Two strokes under water
 -- Rabinowitz, Zoe D          7 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Higgins, Alice B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Daly, Ava O                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.35         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Sabol, Josie M             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Felice, Ava                7 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Hubell, Claire R           6 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Duffy, Keira J             7 LBA-MR                 40.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Dwek, Sally                7 COND-MR                38.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Gimbel, Helen R            6 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Dillon, Emma S             6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Edo, Sigal E               7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Pomeroy, Catherine E       7 COND-MR                50.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Masters, Kate L            7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Ghahremani, Nina           7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.76  11/18/2006 Cate J Sawkins, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGourty, Megan R          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.76      20.25        
  2 Kang, Sunny                7 WEST-MR                21.93      20.71        
  3 Arciniegas, Alessandra     7 COND-MR                31.42      21.64        
  4 Hill, Anna                 7 WEST-MR                24.66      22.35        
  5 Harkins, Morgan            7 LBA-MR                 27.22      23.93        
  6 Vitti, Georgia H           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.85      25.69        
  7 Grayson, Kelsey R          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      26.45        
  8 Wang, Isabel Y             7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.21      26.81        
  9 Caiazzo, Victoria L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      26.97        
 10 Weinstein, Mary J          6 WEST-MR                40.55      28.07        
 11 Ghahremani, Nina           7 EAST-MR                   NT      28.35        
 12 Cabello, Mackenzie E       7 EAST-MR                   NT      28.89        
 13 Masters, Kate L            7 EAST-MR                28.97      30.63        
 14 Duffy, Keira J             7 LBA-MR                 35.00      32.49        
 15 Reed, Claire H             7 WEST-MR                40.62      35.86        
 16 Reis, Sophie M             6 EAST-MR                   NT      35.98        
 -- Fountain, Gianna           7 COND-MR              1:00.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Chen, Scarlett             7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Strabuk, Summer R          7 LBA-MR                 32.66         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Moy, Sara I                6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Edo, Sigal E               7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Moriarity, Mackey B        7 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Moriarity, Fifi S          7 LBA-MR                 45.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- King, Madison P            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 30.82   1/17/2009 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                31.79  JO
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie A         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.62      35.60        
  2 Gerosa, Grace H            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.52      37.83        
  3 Greenberg, Ariel S         8 WEST-MR                37.44      37.87        
  4 Sabol, Mackinzie I         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.17      38.56        
  5 Dwyer, Kayla M             8 COND-MR                42.81      38.96        
  6 Pondok, Allison T          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.64      39.39        
  7 Ho, Audrey J               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.94      39.58        
  8 Li, Audrey A               8 WEST-MR                45.33      41.00        
  9 Burriss, Leah S            8 EAST-MR                40.34      41.25        
 10 Valenzuela, Isabel A       8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.24      41.56        
 11 Morris, Taryn M            8 LBA-MR                 43.59      41.58        
 12 Aguilar, Allyson           8 Middies-MR             40.99      41.63        
 13 Finnegan, Ellie K          8 COND-MR                47.39      41.65        
 14 Suzuki, Riko               8 Middies-MR                NT      41.90        
 15 Constantino, Kelly E       8 Middies-MR             44.85      42.13        
 16 Warren, Sienna G           8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      42.41        
 17 Martinez-Jimenez, Alba     8 Middies-MR             48.87      42.42        
 18 Hyatt, Caitlyn M           8 Middies-MR             46.56      42.55        
 19 Levy, Sophia               8 Middies-MR                NT      44.88        
 20 Coulthard, Tamsin A        8 Middies-MR             46.85      45.05        
 21 Abrams, Kate S             8 Middies-MR                NT      45.33        
 22 Parchment, Falynne M       8 LBA-MR               1:20.00      46.99        
 23 Vasquez, Valentina S       8 COND-MR              1:00.00      47.07        
 24 Medina, Ava M              8 COND-MR                45.00      47.27        
 25 Larson, Ruby I             8 LBA-MR               1:00.00      47.52        
 26 Chen, Alyssa T             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        54.01      49.50        
 27 Vanover, Dani R            8 EAST-MR                49.21      50.20        
 28 Davis, Fiona C             8 LBA-MR                 59.44      51.13        
 29 Banta, Parker E            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.99      51.65        
 30 Leyva, Ella R              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.76      53.03        
 31 Duffy, Anna B              8 LBA-MR                 55.90      53.90        
 32 Otis, Luella K             8 EAST-MR                   NT      54.79        
 33 Hubell, Kate L             8 Middies-MR           1:03.85    1:02.48        
 34 Webb, Christina            8 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:04.33        
 35 Lugassy, Leora M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:04.34    1:06.37        
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                36.79  JO
                41.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ho, Audrey J               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.08      43.40        
  2 Chen, Cindy W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        43.40      43.65        
  3 Dwyer, Kayla M             8 COND-MR                47.04      43.68        
  4 Pondok, Allison T          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.97      44.49        
  5 Finnegan, Ellie K          8 COND-MR                49.97      44.96        
  6 Li, Audrey A               8 WEST-MR                50.22      46.74        
  7 Coulthard, Tamsin A        8 Middies-MR             51.99      47.74        
  8 Constantino, Kelly E       8 Middies-MR                NT      48.35        
  9 Hyatt, Caitlyn M           8 Middies-MR             53.74      48.66        
 10 Morris, Taryn M            8 LBA-MR                 51.11      49.57        
 11 Valenzuela, Isabel A       8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      50.82        
 12 Warren, Sienna G           8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      50.88        
 13 Suzuki, Riko               8 Middies-MR                NT      50.91        
 14 Martinez-Jimenez, Alba     8 Middies-MR             50.80      51.18        
 15 Abrams, Kate S             8 Middies-MR                NT      51.69        
 16 Vasquez, Valentina S       8 COND-MR              1:00.00      52.56        
 17 Medina, Ava M              8 COND-MR                50.00      54.20        
 18 Duffy, Anna B              8 LBA-MR               1:11.62      55.37        
 19 Levy, Sophia               8 Middies-MR             54.27      55.57        
 20 Bowers, Claire A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.03      55.80        
 21 Davis, Fiona C             8 LBA-MR                 57.69      57.02        
 22 Parchment, Falynne M       8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      57.61        
 23 Otis, Luella K             8 EAST-MR                   NT      58.57        
 24 Leyva, Ella R              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:05.51      59.33        
 25 Lugassy, Leora M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:01.54        
 26 Vanover, Dani R            8 EAST-MR                50.58    1:03.19        
 27 Hubell, Kate L             8 Middies-MR           1:05.26    1:08.16        
 28 Larson, Ruby I             8 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:09.27        
 -- Aguilar, Allyson           8 Middies-MR             50.07         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
 -- Burriss, Leah S            8 EAST-MR                46.97         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
 -- Webb, Christina            8 LBA-MR               1:15.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.50   11/8/2008 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                42.59  JO
                47.79  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Cindy W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.79      46.85 SILV   
  2 Gerosa, Grace H            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.25      49.65        
  3 Pondok, Allison T          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.49      49.73        
  4 Sabol, Mackinzie I         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.59      50.54        
  5 Burriss, Leah S            8 EAST-MR                50.93      53.09        
  6 Greenberg, Ariel S         8 WEST-MR                52.15      53.85        
  7 Coulthard, Tamsin A        8 Middies-MR                NT      54.48        
  8 Li, Audrey A               8 WEST-MR                57.66      54.64        
  9 Morris, Taryn M            8 LBA-MR                 56.23      56.53        
 10 Martinez-Jimenez, Alba     8 Middies-MR                NT      57.11        
 11 Davis, Fiona C             8 LBA-MR                 56.99      57.47        
 12 Levy, Sophia               8 Middies-MR             57.96      59.11        
 13 Hyatt, Caitlyn M           8 Middies-MR           1:01.58      59.85        
 14 Suzuki, Riko               8 Middies-MR                NT    1:01.44        
 15 Warren, Sienna G           8 LBA-MR               1:30.00    1:06.60        
 16 Banta, Parker E            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:12.61    1:09.65        
 17 Chen, Alyssa T             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:13.37    1:09.88        
 18 Valenzuela, Isabel A       8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:10.25        
 19 Larson, Ruby I             8 LBA-MR               1:30.03    1:12.47        
 20 Hubell, Kate L             8 Middies-MR                NT    1:14.18        
 21 Leyva, Ella R              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.75    1:49.76        
 -- O'Donnell, Katie A         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.82         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Medina, Ava M              8 COND-MR                55.00         DQ        
      Hands not separated
 -- Lugassy, Leora M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Vanover, Dani R            8 EAST-MR              1:00.92         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Bowers, Claire A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:06.35         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Parchment, Falynne M       8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Abrams, Kate S             8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Two strokes under water
 -- Vasquez, Valentina S       8 COND-MR              1:10.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Otis, Luella K             8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Webb, Christina            8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                35.69  JO
                42.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie A         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.75      42.34 SILV   
  2 Chen, Cindy W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      43.16        
  3 Dwyer, Kayla M             8 COND-MR                45.00      44.09        
  4 Ho, Audrey J               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.03      44.12        
  5 Sabol, Mackinzie I         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.12      44.55        
  6 Greenberg, Ariel S         8 WEST-MR                43.66      44.88        
  7 Gerosa, Grace H            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:15.45      46.36        
  8 Finnegan, Ellie K          8 COND-MR                57.96      48.68        
  9 Larson, Ruby I             8 LBA-MR               1:30.00    1:05.56        
 10 Bowers, Claire A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:06.27        
 11 Duffy, Anna B              8 LBA-MR               1:30.00    1:07.26        
 -- Chen, Alyssa T             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Vanover, Dani R            8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
 -- Valenzuela, Isabel A       8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        53.93         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Lugassy, Leora M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Banta, Parker E            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Leyva, Ella R              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Vasquez, Valentina S       8 COND-MR              1:15.00         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
 -- Parchment, Falynne M       8 LBA-MR               1:30.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:21.19   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:19.99  JO
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie A         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:29.15    1:32.07        
                  44.05     1:32.07 (48.02)                                        
  2 Dwyer, Kayla M             8 COND-MR              1:41.55    1:33.09        
                  44.27     1:33.09 (48.82)                                        
  3 Chen, Cindy W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:31.26    1:33.66        
                  43.51     1:33.66 (50.15)                                        
  4 Greenberg, Ariel S         8 WEST-MR              1:33.63    1:33.80        
                  44.81     1:33.80 (48.99)                                        
  5 Pondok, Allison T          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:35.57    1:35.08        
                  45.13     1:35.08 (49.95)                                        
  6 Sabol, Mackinzie I         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:31.61    1:36.82        
                  44.84     1:36.82 (51.98)                                        
  7 Gerosa, Grace H            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:39.52    1:37.60        
                  47.75     1:37.60 (49.85)                                        
  8 Ho, Audrey J               8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:46.98    1:37.80        
                  44.78     1:37.80 (53.02)                                        
  9 Finnegan, Ellie K          8 COND-MR              1:59.86    1:42.68        
                  46.13     1:42.68 (56.55)                                        
 10 Burriss, Leah S            8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:52.60        
                  55.34     1:52.60 (57.26)                                        
 11 Constantino, Kelly E       8 Middies-MR                NT    1:52.71        
                  51.09   1:52.71 (1:01.62)                                        
 12 Aguilar, Allyson           8 Middies-MR           1:45.96    1:58.73        
                  57.19   1:58.73 (1:01.54)                                        
 13 Davis, Fiona C             8 LBA-MR               1:59.58    2:06.25        
                1:04.18   2:06.25 (1:02.07)                                        
 14 Bowers, Claire A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:08.90    2:06.36        
                  57.89   2:06.36 (1:08.47)                                        
 15 Banta, Parker E            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    2:16.16        
                1:02.62   2:16.16 (1:13.54)                                        
 16 Webb, Christina            8 LBA-MR               2:30.00    2:55.05        
                  40.49   2:55.05 (2:14.56)                                        
 -- Chen, Alyssa T             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                1:11.53        DQ (1:06.79)                                        
 -- Morris, Taryn M            8 LBA-MR               2:04.20         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  52.79        DQ (1:00.57)                                        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.03  11/13/2010 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gjertsen, Owen G           7 WEST-MR                17.76      17.31        
  2 Regenauer, Peter G         7 COND-MR                20.32      17.37        
  3 Wagman, Ellis G            7 COND-MR                21.13      18.40        
  4 Xue, Henry                 7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        20.02      18.95        
  4 Kaplan, Evan K             7 WEST-MR                20.25      18.95        
  6 Franks, Kelly C            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        19.56      19.76        
  7 Paggi, Zach A              7 LBA-MR                 22.87      20.47        
  8 Barrett, Noland A          6 WEST-MR                20.05      20.49        
  9 Jadot, Olivier J           7 EAST-MR                21.29      20.74        
 10 O'Donnell, Kevin J         6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.93      21.61        
 11 Mcclinchy, Haden A         7 EAST-MR                22.03      21.75        
 12 Hussain, Danyaal S         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.58      22.17        
 13 Thring, Isaac S            7 EAST-MR                21.75      22.32        
 14 Vitale, Nicholas A         7 EAST-MR                21.36      22.37        
 15 Wei, Yuchen                7 EAST-MR                21.21      22.54        
 16 Martinez, Danny R          7 COND-MR                35.00      23.45        
 17 Marra, Anthony J           6 LBA-MR                 40.00      24.46        
 18 Wiig, Gunnar L             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.15      24.80        
 19 Gauthier, Michael C        7 COND-MR                32.00      24.89        
 20 Dominick, Connor J         7 Middies-MR             21.69      24.98        
 21 Tassier, Nicholas L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      25.01        
 22 Petersel, Zachary A        7 COND-MR                34.26      25.94        
 23 Tirado, Joseph j           6 Middies-MR                NT      26.75        
 24 Kibel, Spencer J           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.76      30.63        
 25 Tchernikov, Phillip A      5 COND-MR                40.00      30.72        
 26 Dwyer, Pierce J            6 COND-MR                35.00      30.74        
 27 Deangelis, Nicholas A      6 LBA-MR                 40.00      31.41        
 28 O'Brien, Connor S          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      31.74        
 29 Vitale, Marcus             6 EAST-MR                28.03      32.26        
 30 Edo, Ilan M                7 EAST-MR                29.86      35.16        
 31 Nikolajevic, Victor        6 COND-MR                33.00      36.12        
 32 Sun, Elijah                7 COND-MR                35.00      50.61        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 18.35   12/1/2012 Nikita Sakharuk, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regenauer, Peter G         7 COND-MR                23.07      20.38        
  2 Kaplan, Evan K             7 WEST-MR                23.68      22.01        
  3 Gjertsen, Owen G           7 WEST-MR                24.83      22.30        
  4 Wei, Yuchen                7 EAST-MR                21.88      22.33        
  5 Franks, Kelly C            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.51      22.83        
  6 Mcclinchy, Haden A         7 EAST-MR                25.70      23.20        
  7 Wagman, Ellis G            7 COND-MR                30.95      23.90        
  8 Xue, Henry                 7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.02      24.14        
  9 Hussain, Danyaal S         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.74      24.28        
 10 Thring, Isaac S            7 EAST-MR                22.83      24.50        
 11 Martinez, Danny R          7 COND-MR                35.00      24.82        
 12 O'Donnell, Kevin J         6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.20      25.18        
 13 Petersel, Zachary A        7 COND-MR                33.39      25.87        
 14 Tassier, Nicholas L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      26.34        
 15 Vitale, Nicholas A         7 EAST-MR                24.29      26.66        
 16 Jadot, Olivier J           7 EAST-MR                24.75      27.02        
 17 Paggi, Zach A              7 LBA-MR                 28.92      27.12        
 18 Barrett, Noland A          6 WEST-MR                24.98      28.42        
 19 Wiig, Gunnar L             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.23      28.89        
 20 Gauthier, Michael C        7 COND-MR                32.00      29.57        
 21 Tchernikov, Phillip A      5 COND-MR                45.00      30.39        
 22 Dominick, Connor J         7 Middies-MR             31.83      31.19        
 23 Kibel, Spencer J           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      31.92        
 24 Marra, Anthony J           6 LBA-MR                 45.00      33.12        
 25 Vitale, Marcus             6 EAST-MR                33.50      34.02        
 26 Deangelis, Nicholas A      6 LBA-MR                 40.00      34.25        
 27 Tirado, Joseph j           6 Middies-MR                NT      35.27        
 28 Nikolajevic, Victor        6 COND-MR                35.00      35.61        
 29 Edo, Ilan M                7 EAST-MR                32.34      57.82        
 -- O'Brien, Connor S          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Sun, Elijah                7 COND-MR                35.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Dwyer, Pierce J            6 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 21.09   1/15/2011 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gjertsen, Owen G           7 WEST-MR                23.69      23.70        
  2 Kaplan, Evan K             7 WEST-MR                25.93      24.73        
  3 Xue, Henry                 7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.00      24.93        
  4 Regenauer, Peter G         7 COND-MR                28.35      25.56        
  5 Franks, Kelly C            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.00      26.37        
  6 Wagman, Ellis G            7 COND-MR                45.00      26.93        
  7 Barrett, Noland A          6 WEST-MR                38.37      29.33        
  8 Hussain, Danyaal S         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.37      30.24        
  9 Vitale, Nicholas A         7 EAST-MR                31.53      30.32        
 10 Paggi, Zach A              7 LBA-MR                 35.97      30.57        
 11 Jadot, Olivier J           7 EAST-MR                43.65      30.97        
 12 O'Donnell, Kevin J         6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.13      33.47        
 13 Wiig, Gunnar L             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.20      35.12        
 14 Gauthier, Michael C        7 COND-MR                35.00      35.15        
 15 Nikolajevic, Victor        6 COND-MR                38.00      38.74        
 16 Tassier, Nicholas L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      44.91        
 -- Deangelis, Nicholas A      6 LBA-MR                 50.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Martinez, Danny R          7 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Two strokes under water
 -- O'Brien, Connor S          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kibel, Spencer J           6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Mcclinchy, Haden A         7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Dominick, Connor J         7 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Vitale, Marcus             6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Wei, Yuchen                7 EAST-MR                29.65         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Sun, Elijah                7 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Tchernikov, Phillip A      5 COND-MR              1:00.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Thring, Isaac S            7 EAST-MR                27.64         DQ        
      Two strokes under water
 -- Edo, Ilan M                7 EAST-MR                52.90         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.39  11/13/2010 Ryan A Delfico, BGNW Marlins                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagman, Ellis G            7 COND-MR                40.00      20.10        
  2 Regenauer, Peter G         7 COND-MR                26.10      20.15        
  3 Gjertsen, Owen G           7 WEST-MR                24.38      21.45        
  4 Xue, Henry                 7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.27      22.22        
  5 Franks, Kelly C            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.79      23.49        
  6 Paggi, Zach A              7 LBA-MR                 27.88      23.50        
  7 Wei, Yuchen                7 EAST-MR                   NT      25.63        
  8 O'Donnell, Kevin J         6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      27.02        
  9 Hussain, Danyaal S         7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.70      28.25        
 10 Mcclinchy, Haden A         7 EAST-MR                   NT      28.72        
 11 Barrett, Noland A          6 WEST-MR                39.19      29.85        
 12 Wiig, Gunnar L             6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      33.48        
 13 Jadot, Olivier J           7 EAST-MR                30.30      34.14        
 14 Tassier, Nicholas L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      34.77        
 15 Edo, Ilan M                7 EAST-MR                   NT      41.87        
 16 Marra, Anthony J           6 LBA-MR                 45.00      44.22        
 -- Vitale, Nicholas A         7 EAST-MR                30.49         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Gauthier, Michael C        7 COND-MR                32.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Tchernikov, Phillip A      5 COND-MR                55.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kaplan, Evan K             7 WEST-MR                39.38         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Tirado, Joseph j           6 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Vitale, Marcus             6 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Nikolajevic, Victor        6 COND-MR                40.00         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Thring, Isaac S            7 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 31.44   11/5/2016 Adam Kamal, Marlins BGNW                     
                31.69  JO
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.52      31.44#JO     
  2 Lee, Kieran T              8 WEST-MR                33.17      32.11 SILV   
  3 Park, Ian                  8 COND-MR                42.33      39.82        
  4 Mugno, A.J.                8 EAST-MR                40.89      39.95        
  5 Grayson, Spencer E         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.18      39.98        
  6 Guerrero, Gabriel S        8 EAST-MR                43.78      43.20        
  7 Frieder, Daniel P          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.01      43.66        
  8 Potash, Michael            8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      44.49        
  9 Wang, Adrian Y             8 WEST-MR                43.22      44.66        
 10 Ayzenberg, Daniel          8 LBA-MR               1:15.00      44.80        
 10 Wang, Brady B              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      44.80        
 12 Ritiu, Peter A             8 COND-MR              1:00.00      46.01        
 13 Chwatko, Max W             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        47.43      46.32        
 14 Weinstein, Benjamin C      8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        50.35      46.62        
 15 Dave, Ansh N               8 Middies-MR             51.31      46.73        
 16 Johnston, Kai A            8 EAST-MR                51.07      46.94        
 17 Korzniewski, Oliver        8 LBA-MR                 47.54      47.57        
 18 Paul, Caleb R              8 WEST-MR                49.30      49.45        
 19 Khosla, Gobind S           8 EAST-MR                   NT      52.52        
 20 Thalappillil, Amir         8 Middies-MR             52.00      52.75        
 21 Cunningham, Brayden C      8 COND-MR              1:09.00      53.07        
 22 Miller, Noah J             8 COND-MR              1:37.44      53.66        
 23 Felice, Louis              8 Middies-MR             59.63      56.50        
 24 Dalton, John J             8 LBA-MR               1:30.00      58.14        
 25 Nwamumu, Uche D            8 COND-MR              1:25.00      58.58        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.02  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                37.19  JO
                42.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.51      38.74 SILV   
  2 Lee, Kieran T              8 WEST-MR                38.99      39.59 SILV   
  3 Guerrero, Gabriel S        8 EAST-MR                49.40      49.17        
  4 Balcetis, Jonas            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.25      49.50        
  5 Wang, Adrian Y             8 WEST-MR                48.20      50.45        
  6 Mugno, A.J.                8 EAST-MR                45.65      51.79        
  7 Johnston, Kai A            8 EAST-MR                52.60      52.97        
  8 Dave, Ansh N               8 Middies-MR             57.59      54.98        
  9 Frieder, Daniel P          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        57.63      55.35        
 10 Grayson, Spencer E         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      55.56        
 11 Weinstein, Benjamin C      8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.20      56.62        
 12 Paul, Caleb R              8 WEST-MR                54.61      56.81        
 13 Korzniewski, Oliver        8 LBA-MR                 59.94      57.13        
 14 Chwatko, Max W             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        56.69      57.95        
 15 Ritiu, Peter A             8 COND-MR              1:12.03      58.29        
 16 Wang, Brady B              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:01.14        
 17 Potash, Michael            8 LBA-MR               1:15.00    1:04.84        
 18 Miller, Noah J             8 COND-MR              1:40.00    1:05.61        
 19 Cunningham, Brayden C      8 COND-MR              1:16.00    1:06.54        
 20 Dalton, John J             8 LBA-MR               1:30.00    1:07.64        
 21 Khosla, Gobind S           8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:09.52        
 -- Felice, Louis              8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Multiple strokes
 -- Thalappillil, Amir         8 Middies-MR           1:02.13         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.34   1/17/2009 Yik Fung Phang, ABBE Swim Team               
                42.99  JO
                48.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Kieran T              8 WEST-MR                43.75      45.06 SILV   
  2 Kamal, Adam                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.81      46.61 SILV   
  3 Park, Ian                  8 COND-MR                54.24      47.30 SILV   
  4 Wang, Adrian Y             8 WEST-MR                59.88      53.11        
  5 Ayzenberg, Daniel          8 LBA-MR               1:30.00      54.47        
  6 Grayson, Spencer E         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        59.25      57.88        
  7 Balcetis, Jonas            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.21      58.07        
  8 Korzniewski, Oliver        8 LBA-MR                 57.94      59.12        
  9 Weinstein, Benjamin C      8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        59.41      59.78        
 10 Guerrero, Gabriel S        8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:02.06        
 11 Wang, Brady B              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:02.61        
 12 Mugno, A.J.                8 EAST-MR                   NT    1:10.04        
 13 Ritiu, Peter A             8 COND-MR              1:20.00    1:10.45        
 14 Nwamumu, Uche D            8 COND-MR              1:25.00    1:11.03        
 15 Cunningham, Brayden C      8 COND-MR              1:20.00    1:14.40        
 -- Frieder, Daniel P          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Chwatko, Max W             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Khosla, Gobind S           8 EAST-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Dave, Ansh N               8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Johnston, Kai A            8 EAST-MR              1:14.57         DQ        
      Two strokes under water
 -- Dalton, John J             8 LBA-MR               1:45.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Thalappillil, Amir         8 Middies-MR                NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Felice, Louis              8 Middies-MR           1:14.15         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.49  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                35.69  JO
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Ian                  8 COND-MR                55.00      52.99        
  2 Mugno, A.J.                8 EAST-MR                   NT      59.94        
  3 Paul, Caleb R              8 WEST-MR                59.88    1:05.60        
  4 Potash, Michael            8 LBA-MR               1:25.00    1:08.04        
  5 Wang, Brady B              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:11.01        
 -- Weinstein, Benjamin C      8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Korzniewski, Oliver        8 LBA-MR               1:02.44         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Guerrero, Gabriel S        8 EAST-MR              1:03.25         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 -- Nwamumu, Uche D            8 COND-MR              1:35.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Miller, Noah J             8 COND-MR              2:00.00         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:18.84   1/17/2009 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                      
                1:19.99  JO
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Kieran T              8 WEST-MR              1:22.61    1:22.62 SILV   
                  41.12     1:22.62 (41.50)                                        
  2 Kamal, Adam                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:24.98    1:22.87 SILV   
                  38.87     1:22.87 (44.00)                                        
  3 Park, Ian                  8 COND-MR                   NT    1:44.61        
                  53.05     1:44.61 (51.56)                                        
  4 Ayzenberg, Daniel          8 LBA-MR               2:30.00    1:52.53        
                  54.56     1:52.53 (57.97)                                        
  5 Grayson, Spencer E         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:47.33    1:53.88        
                  57.82     1:53.88 (56.06)                                        
  6 Johnston, Kai A            8 EAST-MR                   NT    2:09.56        
                1:03.28   2:09.56 (1:06.28)                                        
 -- Chwatko, Max W             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                  58.66        DQ (1:03.71)                                        
 -- Frieder, Daniel P          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick - fly
                1:00.53        DQ (1:03.27)                                        
 -- Potash, Michael            8 LBA-MR               1:55.00         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
 -- Paul, Caleb R              8 WEST-MR              2:05.19         DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
                  54.05        DQ (1:00.96)