Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/21/2017 05:02 PM
             2017 MR BGNW Marlins January 8-Under Meet - 1/21/2017             
                              Sanction #: 170105                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 14.54   3/31/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caiazzo, Victoria L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.88      17.83        
  2 Mignini, Kassandra A       8 NYSA-MR                21.13      18.74        
  3 Grayson, Kelsey R          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        19.69      19.45        
  4 Kozak, Alaina R            8 PATS-MR                23.33      19.81        
  5 Briceno, Bella             7 NYSA-MR                19.93      19.82        
  6 Drackett, Samaya E         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      20.22        
  7 Vitti, Georgia H           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.42      20.56        
  8 King, Madison P            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        23.86      20.84        
  9 Peters, Gianna M           8 NYSA-MR                23.35      22.25        
 10 Higgins, Alice B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.99      22.38        
 11 Pavlonis, Savanna          8 CFB-MR                 23.25      22.75        
 12 Sheldon, Eva I             8 NYSA-MR                   NT      23.41        
 13 Tsentides, Michelle        8 CFB-MR                 25.88      24.52        
 14 Leyva, Ella R              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.12      25.81        
 15 Donikyan, Adrina A         6 PATS-MR                   NT      26.71        
 16 White, Finley M            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.46      26.73        
 17 Guidi, Brooklynn M         7 NYSA-MR                34.13      26.79        
 18 Lugassy, Leora M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.45      28.67        
 19 Pinnow, Addison            7 CFB-MR                 35.13      29.12        
 20 Daly, Ava O                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.53      32.16        
 21 Shepherd, Lohgan K         6 NYSA-MR                   NT      34.09        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 30.82   1/17/2009 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nordstrom, Savannah S      8 NYSA-MR                43.98      36.35        
  2 Quested, Bluebell B        7 PATS-MR                39.07      40.03        
  3 Caiazzo, Victoria L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.03      42.06        
  4 Srdanovic, Alyssa A        8 CPAC-CT                44.38      44.19        
  5 Grayson, Kelsey R          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.45      45.91        
  6 Donikyan, Sofia M          8 PATS-MR                45.98      46.61        
  7 Odums, Kaelynn S           8 PATS-MR                44.76      46.67        
  8 Hussey, Jackie S           7 NYSA-MR                48.90      47.20        
  9 Parker, Beatrice I         7 CPAC-CT                46.72      47.25        
 10 Higgins, Alice B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        56.06      47.64        
 11 Kozak, Alaina R            8 PATS-MR                54.61      49.10        
 12 White, Avery W             8 CPAC-CT                45.75      49.21        
 13 Coppola, Sofia L           8 CPAC-CT                50.85      50.16        
 14 Liparidis, Hathaway L      8 CPAC-CT                49.76      50.43        
 15 Warnken, Bo L              8 CPAC-CT                50.85      51.19        
 16 Chen, Alyssa T             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.50      51.70        
 17 Bowers, Claire A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:00.35      51.77        
 18 Pavlonis, Savanna          8 CFB-MR                 49.14      53.22        
 19 King, Madison P            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.88      53.73        
 20 Morningstar, Charlotte W   8 CPAC-CT                50.23      53.81        
 21 Leyva, Ella R              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.38    1:00.26        
 22 Tsentides, Michelle        8 CFB-MR                 56.88    1:00.59        
 23 Lugassy, Leora M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:04.34    1:03.62        
 24 Pinnow, Addison            7 CFB-MR               1:09.58    1:10.23        
 25 Daly, Ava O                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:03.64    1:10.81        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:09.95   3/31/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                           
                1:18.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie A         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:15.78    1:16.94 SILV   
                  36.76     1:16.94 (40.18)                                        
  2 Quested, Bluebell B        7 PATS-MR              1:25.19    1:29.57        
                  42.50     1:29.57 (47.07)                                        
  3 McGourty, Megan R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:37.05    1:33.50        
                  43.46     1:33.50 (50.04)                                        
  4 Hofbauer, Amari L          8 PATS-MR              1:38.61    1:38.88        
                  47.06     1:38.88 (51.82)                                        
  5 Donikyan, Sofia M          8 PATS-MR              1:45.04    1:44.55        
                  49.51     1:44.55 (55.04)                                        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 17.56   3/25/2000 Melissa Fanelli, BGNW Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drackett, Samaya E         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      21.66        
  2 Hofbauer, Amari L          8 PATS-MR                24.57      22.32        
  3 Mignini, Kassandra A       8 NYSA-MR                23.42      22.89        
  4 Munroe, Anna E             8 NYSA-MR                   NT      23.07        
  5 Peters, Gianna M           8 NYSA-MR                   NT      24.28        
  6 Wang, Isabel Y             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.18      24.33        
  7 Odums, Kaelynn S           8 PATS-MR                25.87      25.42        
  8 Pavlonis, Savanna          8 CFB-MR                    NT      25.65        
  9 Sheldon, Eva I             8 NYSA-MR                   NT      25.94        
 10 Grayson, Kelsey R          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.13      26.00        
 11 White, Finley M            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.00      26.10        
 12 Tsentides, Michelle        8 CFB-MR                 25.71      26.56        
 13 Lugassy, Leora M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.70      26.75        
 14 Higgins, Alice B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.47      28.67        
 15 Guidi, Brooklynn M         7 NYSA-MR                33.55      29.30        
 16 Donikyan, Adrina A         6 PATS-MR                   NT      29.93        
 17 Daly, Ava O                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.34      30.16        
 18 Leyva, Ella R              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.83      31.46        
 19 Shepherd, Lohgan K         6 NYSA-MR                   NT      31.88        
 20 Pinnow, Addison            7 CFB-MR                 32.71      32.70        
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.13    4/1/2001 Ali Polhill, BGNW Marlins                    
                41.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie A         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.93      41.32 SILV   
  2 Nordstrom, Savannah S      8 NYSA-MR                   NT      41.88 SILV   
  3 Chen, Cindy W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.63      43.16        
  4 Srdanovic, Alyssa A        8 CPAC-CT                45.06      48.08        
  5 Briceno, Bella             7 NYSA-MR                47.63      50.73        
  6 Liparidis, Hathaway L      8 CPAC-CT                52.26      51.04        
  7 Warnken, Bo L              8 CPAC-CT                51.94      51.61        
  8 Hussey, Jackie S           7 NYSA-MR                52.30      52.34        
  9 Parker, Beatrice I         7 CPAC-CT                54.30      53.25        
 10 Kozak, Alaina R            8 PATS-MR                   NT      53.89        
 11 King, Madison P            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.12      54.71        
 12 Chen, Alyssa T             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      57.36        
 13 Coppola, Sofia L           8 CPAC-CT                59.92      58.74        
 14 Higgins, Alice B           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:03.78      59.53        
 15 White, Avery W             8 CPAC-CT                52.94    1:01.04        
 16 Leyva, Ella R              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        59.33    1:01.10        
 17 Morningstar, Charlotte W   8 CPAC-CT                53.41    1:01.16        
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.52   3/25/2000 Mary Chapman, Badger                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peters, Gianna M           8 NYSA-MR                26.45      25.21        
  2 Munroe, Anna E             8 NYSA-MR                   NT      27.02        
  3 Mignini, Kassandra A       8 NYSA-MR                   NT      27.49        
  4 Vitti, Georgia H           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.36      27.53        
  5 Sheldon, Eva I             8 NYSA-MR                   NT      28.26        
  6 Odums, Kaelynn S           8 PATS-MR                29.77      28.82        
  7 Pinnow, Addison            7 CFB-MR                 33.23      29.27        
  8 Drackett, Samaya E         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      29.63        
  9 Kozak, Alaina R            8 PATS-MR                34.50      30.36        
 10 Chen, Alyssa T             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        33.49      32.03        
 11 White, Finley M            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.72      32.14        
 12 Wang, Isabel Y             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        38.09      35.64        
 -- Donikyan, Adrina A         6 PATS-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Hussey, Jackie S           7 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Tsentides, Michelle        8 CFB-MR                 35.85         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.50   11/8/2008 Georgia A Panitz, Badger                     
                47.79  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Cindy W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.79      45.65 SILV   
  2 McGourty, Megan R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        49.71      49.94        
  3 Donikyan, Sofia M          8 PATS-MR                50.87      51.91        
  4 Hofbauer, Amari L          8 PATS-MR                54.41      55.60        
  5 Briceno, Bella             7 NYSA-MR                57.98      55.98        
  6 Vitti, Georgia H           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        56.68      57.01        
  7 Parker, Beatrice I         7 CPAC-CT                55.88      58.39        
  8 Srdanovic, Alyssa A        8 CPAC-CT                59.67      58.51        
  9 Coppola, Sofia L           8 CPAC-CT                58.44      58.76        
 10 White, Avery W             8 CPAC-CT                57.81      58.92        
 11 Bowers, Claire A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:06.35    1:00.04        
 12 Morningstar, Charlotte W   8 CPAC-CT                57.53    1:00.32        
 13 Warnken, Bo L              8 CPAC-CT              1:02.91    1:02.54        
 14 Liparidis, Hathaway L      8 CPAC-CT              1:14.93    1:10.41        
 -- Nordstrom, Savannah S      8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 15.28   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caiazzo, Victoria L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.97      23.38        
  2 Munroe, Anna E             8 NYSA-MR                22.20      23.54        
  3 Odums, Kaelynn S           8 PATS-MR                24.80      23.55        
  4 Bowers, Claire A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.32      24.86        
  5 Grayson, Kelsey R          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.35      25.10        
  6 Mignini, Kassandra A       8 NYSA-MR                27.34      26.80        
  7 Drackett, Samaya E         8 NYSA-MR                   NT      27.58        
  8 Hussey, Jackie S           7 NYSA-MR                26.79      27.77        
  9 Sheldon, Eva I             8 NYSA-MR                   NT      27.94        
 10 Wang, Isabel Y             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      28.02        
 11 King, Madison P            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        28.62      28.06        
 12 Peters, Gianna M           8 NYSA-MR                   NT      30.73        
 -- Lugassy, Leora M           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Daly, Ava O                7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Pavlonis, Savanna          8 CFB-MR                 31.20         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 34.60    4/1/2001 Emily Kelly, LBA                             
                42.39  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie A         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.97      36.18 SILV   
  2 Nordstrom, Savannah S      8 NYSA-MR                   NT      42.76        
  3 Chen, Cindy W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.83      42.83        
  4 Quested, Bluebell B        7 PATS-MR                40.62      42.89        
  5 Srdanovic, Alyssa A        8 CPAC-CT                54.33      46.96        
  6 McGourty, Megan R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        52.22      50.19        
  7 Warnken, Bo L              8 CPAC-CT                59.38      59.48        
  8 Coppola, Sofia L           8 CPAC-CT              1:00.06    1:00.25        
  9 Liparidis, Hathaway L      8 CPAC-CT              1:03.65    1:01.50        
 10 White, Avery W             8 CPAC-CT              1:11.13    1:01.67        
 11 Parker, Beatrice I         7 CPAC-CT                57.82    1:03.80        
 12 Morningstar, Charlotte W   8 CPAC-CT              1:06.51    1:03.97        
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:21.19   1/19/2008 Jamie T Lee, BGNW Marlins                  
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie A         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:24.60    1:22.88 SILV   
                  37.64     1:22.88 (45.24)                                        
  2 Chen, Cindy W              8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:31.26    1:29.15        
                  42.32     1:29.15 (46.83)                                        
  3 Quested, Bluebell B        7 PATS-MR              1:31.82    1:31.04        
                  43.80     1:31.04 (47.24)                                        
  4 McGourty, Megan R          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:40.87    1:36.22        
  5 Hofbauer, Amari L          8 PATS-MR              1:44.88    1:39.06        
                  47.47     1:39.06 (51.59)                                        
  6 Briceno, Bella             7 NYSA-MR              1:44.36    1:45.75        
                  49.51     1:45.75 (56.24)                                        
  7 Munroe, Anna E             8 NYSA-MR                   NT    1:48.25        
                  50.39     1:48.25 (57.86)                                        
  8 Caiazzo, Victoria L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:56.13    1:48.86        
                  51.46     1:48.86 (57.40)                                        
  9 Vitti, Georgia H           7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:55.23    1:50.54        
                  52.50     1:50.54 (58.04)                                        
 10 Wang, Isabel Y             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:54.49        
                  49.43   1:54.49 (1:05.06)                                        
 11 Grayson, Kelsey R          7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:55.79        
                  57.84     1:55.79 (57.95)                                        
 12 Bowers, Claire A           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      2:03.80    1:58.46        
                  56.17   1:58.46 (1:02.29)                                        
 13 White, Finley M            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    2:00.76        
                  59.56   2:00.76 (1:01.20)                                        
 14 Chen, Alyssa T             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    2:02.79        
                  58.51   2:02.79 (1:04.28)                                        
 -- Donikyan, Sofia M          8 PATS-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall - fly
                  52.19          DQ (55.04)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 13.80    2/6/2016 Noah Cakir, Team Suffolk                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Cal A             8 NYSA-MR                15.79      15.58        
  2 Liu, Jared                 8 NYSA-MR                17.19      16.60        
  3 Chenski, Sasha C           8 PATS-MR                23.61      19.49        
  4 O'Donnell, Kevin J         6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        21.17      19.52        
  5 Christidis, Alexandros W   8 PATS-MR                21.63      19.95        
  6 Sequeiros, Sebastian       8 NYSA-MR                30.63      20.29        
  7 Skogerson, Duncan A        7 NYSA-MR                23.97      20.99        
  8 Tassier, Nicholas L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.01      22.46        
  9 Dang, Jason                7 CFB-MR                 28.65      23.17        
 10 Haymson, John A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.53      24.47        
 11 Miller, Justin F           6 NYSA-MR                   NT      24.88        
 12 McLendon, Cash R           8 NYSA-MR                28.30      26.57        
 13 Richardson, Uri A          7 NYSA-MR                   NT      27.18        
 14 Gokmen, Doruk              5 CFB-MR                 30.85      27.23        
 15 O'Brien, Connor S          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        25.11      27.48        
 16 Kraese, Nick F             8 NYSA-MR                27.11      29.37        
 17 Mark, Malcolm              7 CFB-MR                 28.25      34.97        
 18 Christidis, Nikolaos B     5 PATS-MR                37.01      43.84        
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 31.44   11/5/2016 Adam Kamal, BGNW Marlins                     
                35.19  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Cal A             8 NYSA-MR                35.21      37.54        
  2 Xue, Henry                 7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.03      38.12        
  3 Liu, Jared                 8 NYSA-MR                43.00      40.38        
  4 Smith, Sullivan            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      41.60        
  5 Corbett, Carter            7 CFB-MR                 40.31      41.83        
  6 Franks, Kelly C            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        41.52      43.71        
  7 Balcetis, Jonas            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        42.98      45.61        
  8 Frieder, Daniel P          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.32      46.18        
  9 Hussain, Danyaal S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        45.39      46.75        
 10 Chenski, Sasha C           8 PATS-MR                   NT      47.07        
 11 Skogerson, Duncan A        7 NYSA-MR                   NT      47.99        
 12 Goebel, Jackson W          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.01      48.80        
 13 Chwatko, Max W             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.32      54.31        
 14 Gallivan, Jimmy W          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.10      55.37        
 15 Harvey, Max A              8 CPAC-CT              1:01.22      56.49        
 16 Blair, Charlie B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:07.76    1:04.57        
 -- Richardson, Uri A          7 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:11.82   1/15/2011 Justin P DiSanto, Wolverines               
                1:18.49  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:11.58    1:11.72#SILV   
                  34.22     1:11.72 (37.50)                                        
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16.97   3/25/2000 Keron Brown, FAST                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Cal A             8 NYSA-MR                18.46      18.43        
  2 Smith, Sullivan            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      19.76        
  3 Skogerson, Duncan A        7 NYSA-MR                26.21      23.37        
  4 Tassier, Nicholas L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.34      25.54        
  5 O'Donnell, Kevin J         6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        24.03      26.53        
  6 Christidis, Alexandros W   8 PATS-MR                27.63      26.56        
  7 Sequeiros, Sebastian       8 NYSA-MR                33.65      27.35        
  8 Dang, Jason                7 CFB-MR                 32.54      28.80        
  9 Blair, Charlie B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.22      30.75        
 10 Haymson, John A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        26.86      30.81        
 11 Miller, Justin F           6 NYSA-MR                   NT      31.02        
 12 Kraese, Nick F             8 NYSA-MR                   NT      32.97        
 13 Mark, Malcolm              7 CFB-MR                 36.65      34.81        
 14 Richardson, Uri A          7 NYSA-MR                   NT      35.15        
 15 O'Brien, Connor S          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        29.66      35.36        
 16 Gokmen, Doruk              5 CFB-MR                 42.78      35.47        
 17 McLendon, Cash R           8 NYSA-MR                37.36      36.78        
 -- Christidis, Nikolaos B     5 PATS-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 36.02  11/14/2009 Thomas Lin, ABBE Swim Team                   
                42.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        36.82      36.47 SILV   
  2 Balcetis, Jonas            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        48.15      49.69        
  3 Frieder, Daniel P          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        51.30      51.31        
  4 Chenski, Sasha C           8 PATS-MR                   NT      54.88        
  5 Hussain, Danyaal S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        58.64      57.01        
  6 Chwatko, Max W             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        56.69      59.41        
  7 Gallivan, Jimmy W          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        56.08    1:00.01        
  8 Franks, Kelly C            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        46.58    1:00.56        
  9 Haymson, John A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:04.78        
 10 Harvey, Max A              8 CPAC-CT              1:07.93    1:05.93        
 -- Goebel, Jackson W          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.14    1/9/2016 Noah Cakir, Team Suffolk                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corbett, Carter            7 CFB-MR                 25.80      26.31        
  2 Sequeiros, Sebastian       8 NYSA-MR                33.48      27.86        
  3 Christidis, Alexandros W   8 PATS-MR                35.28      29.80        
  4 Haymson, John A            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        32.40      33.36        
  5 Blair, Charlie B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        37.37      34.20        
  6 Tassier, Nicholas L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        44.91      38.60        
  7 McLendon, Cash R           8 NYSA-MR                   NT      42.23        
  8 O'Brien, Connor S          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        39.18      46.50        
  9 Mark, Malcolm              7 CFB-MR                 44.85      49.21        
 -- Kraese, Nick F             8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Smith, Sullivan            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Dang, Jason                7 CFB-MR                 36.23         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Miller, Justin F           6 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Arms not in same horizontal plane
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 40.34   1/17/2009 Yik Fung Phang, ABBE Swim Team               
                48.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xue, Henry                 7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:13.38      53.33        
  2 Balcetis, Jonas            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.21      53.70        
  3 Liu, Jared                 8 NYSA-MR              1:01.00      56.53        
  4 Franks, Kelly C            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        58.00      57.52        
  5 Chenski, Sasha C           8 PATS-MR              1:00.32      58.28        
  6 Hussain, Danyaal S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:02.35    1:03.06        
  7 Gallivan, Jimmy W          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:01.34    1:06.82        
  8 Christidis, Alexandros W   8 PATS-MR              1:04.84    1:07.39        
  9 Blair, Charlie B           8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:15.28    1:11.69        
 10 Goebel, Jackson W          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:12.36        
 -- Chwatko, Max W             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Harvey, Max A              8 CPAC-CT              1:11.07         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 14.35    1/9/2016 Noah Cakir, Team Suffolk                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Cal A             8 NYSA-MR                17.43      18.06        
  2 Xue, Henry                 7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        22.22      19.71        
  3 Liu, Jared                 8 NYSA-MR                24.17      22.65        
  4 Corbett, Carter            7 CFB-MR                 22.58      22.68        
  5 Frieder, Daniel P          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      23.40        
  6 O'Donnell, Kevin J         6 Marlins Bgnw-MR        27.02      25.54        
  7 Sequeiros, Sebastian       8 NYSA-MR                   NT      26.41        
  8 Smith, Sullivan            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      26.52        
  9 Skogerson, Duncan A        7 NYSA-MR                   NT      29.15        
 10 Goebel, Jackson W          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      35.37        
 11 O'Brien, Connor S          6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT      39.88        
 12 Miller, Justin F           6 NYSA-MR                   NT      41.85        
 13 Richardson, Uri A          7 NYSA-MR                   NT      45.15        
 -- Gokmen, Doruk              5 CFB-MR                 32.40         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- McLendon, Cash R           8 NYSA-MR                   NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Tassier, Nicholas L        7 Marlins Bgnw-MR        34.77         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Chwatko, Max W             8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Gallivan, Jimmy W          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      No touch
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 32.30    2/6/2016 Noah Cakir, Team Suffolk                     
                43.89  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        40.62      39.08 SILV   
  2 Calabro, Patrick J         8 CPAC-CT              1:04.12      48.62        
  3 Frieder, Daniel P          8 Marlins Bgnw-MR        55.16      52.53        
  4 Harvey, Max A              8 CPAC-CT              1:14.56    1:09.11        
 -- Hussain, Danyaal S         8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:18.84   1/17/2009 Hiroki Kaneko, Badger                      
                1:28.59  SILV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamal, Adam                8 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:22.51    1:21.14 SILV   
                  37.48     1:21.14 (43.66)                                        
  2 Xue, Henry                 7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:43.31    1:39.20        
                  46.93     1:39.20 (52.27)                                        
  3 Franks, Kelly C            7 Marlins Bgnw-MR      1:47.36    1:44.51        
                  47.33     1:44.51 (57.18)                                        
  4 Corbett, Carter            7 CFB-MR               1:51.36    1:52.90        
                  48.15   1:52.90 (1:04.75)                                        
  5 O'Donnell, Kevin J         6 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT    1:54.51        
                  52.10   1:54.51 (1:02.41)                                        
 -- Balcetis, Jonas            8 Marlins Bgnw-MR           NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
                  48.75          DQ (55.13)