Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/4/2017 01:50 PM
                 2017 GAEL December Distance Meet - 12/3/2017                  
                              Sanction #: 171211                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, Fiona P             10 Badger-MR            6:29.38    6:27.73        
                  33.91     1:13.93 (40.02)     1:52.18 (38.25)     2:32.10 (39.92)
        3:12.64 (40.54)     3:53.18 (40.54)     4:33.64 (40.46)                    
            5:52.01 ( )     6:27.73 (35.72)                                        
  2 Saidmuratov, Grace        10 Badger-MR            6:16.00    6:41.70        
                  33.86     1:13.60 (39.74)     1:54.06 (40.46)     2:35.50 (41.44)
        3:16.91 (41.41)     3:59.00 (42.09)     4:41.45 (42.45)     5:23.38 (41.93)
        6:03.90 (40.52)     6:41.70 (37.80)                                        
  3 Gutierrez, Lucianna       10 GAEL-MR                   NT    6:54.69        
                  36.45     1:17.48 (41.03)     1:59.69 (42.21)     2:43.04 (43.35)
        3:26.37 (43.33)     4:09.52 (43.15)     4:52.26 (42.74)     5:34.89 (42.63)
        6:14.47 (39.58)     6:54.69 (40.22)                                        
  4 Golab, Sofia I            11 Badger-MR            7:00.00    7:04.31        
                  36.03     1:17.30 (41.27)     2:00.40 (43.10)     2:43.85 (43.45)
        3:26.83 (42.98)     4:10.56 (43.73)     4:54.38 (43.82)     5:38.02 (43.64)
        6:21.97 (43.95)     7:04.31 (42.34)                                        
  5 Ford, Madeline G          10 Badger-MR            7:25.88    7:37.40        
                  39.12     1:24.34 (45.22)     2:11.94 (47.60)     2:58.84 (46.90)
        3:45.96 (47.12)     4:33.43 (47.47)     5:20.39 (46.96)     6:07.39 (47.00)
        6:53.73 (46.34)     7:37.40 (43.67)                                        
  6 Mone, Anna M              11 Badger-MR            7:35.00    7:48.88        
                  41.37     1:28.27 (46.90)     2:17.84 (49.57)     3:06.90 (49.06)
        3:55.51 (48.61)     4:44.82 (49.31)     5:33.11 (48.29)     6:20.08 (46.97)
        7:05.58 (45.50)     7:48.88 (43.30)                                        
  7 Confalone, Elsa E         11 Badger-MR            7:35.88    7:57.05        
                  39.89                             2:17.56 ( )                    
            3:55.73 ( )                                                 6:22.33 ( )
        7:11.06 (48.73)     7:57.05 (45.99)                                        
  8 Breault, Abigail K        12 Badger-MR            7:25.00    8:04.00        
                  40.76     1:26.85 (46.09)     2:16.62 (49.77)     3:06.66 (50.04)
        3:58.23 (51.57)     4:48.61 (50.38)     5:41.04 (52.43)     6:32.05 (51.01)
      8:04.00 (1:31.95)                                                            
 
Girls 13 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loveless, Mary K          13 Badger-MR            5:57.90    5:46.52        
                  31.10     1:05.93 (34.83)     1:41.26 (35.33)     2:16.28 (35.02)
        2:51.65 (35.37)     3:26.66 (35.01)     4:02.21 (35.55)     4:38.20 (35.99)
        5:13.35 (35.15)     5:46.52 (33.17)                                        
  2 McGrath, Caroline L       14 Badger-MR                 NT    5:47.88        
                  30.65     1:04.62 (33.97)     1:39.41 (34.79)     2:14.84 (35.43)
        2:50.51 (35.67)     3:26.07 (35.56)     4:01.79 (35.72)     4:37.78 (35.99)
        5:13.43 (35.65)     5:47.88 (34.45)                                        
  3 Henriksson, Ida           16 Badger-MR            5:59.43    5:47.90        
                  30.17     1:03.69 (33.52)     1:38.34 (34.65)     2:13.13 (34.79)
        2:48.16 (35.03)     3:23.95 (35.79)     4:00.33 (36.38)     4:36.41 (36.08)
        5:12.51 (36.10)     5:47.90 (35.39)                                        
  4 Marshall, Alexndra L      13 Badger-MR            5:55.16    5:52.39        
                  31.22     1:06.75 (35.53)     1:43.04 (36.29)     2:19.16 (36.12)
        2:54.63 (35.47)     3:30.84 (36.21)     4:06.56 (35.72)     4:42.76 (36.20)
        5:17.98 (35.22)     5:52.39 (34.41)                                        
  5 Eforo, Danielle           14 GAEL-MR                   NT    5:52.60        
                  30.22     1:05.07 (34.85)     1:40.91 (35.84)     2:17.09 (36.18)
        2:53.91 (36.82)     3:29.92 (36.01)     4:05.94 (36.02)     4:42.38 (36.44)
        5:18.61 (36.23)     5:52.60 (33.99)                                        
  6 Marshall, Eileen C        15 Badger-MR            5:50.97    5:53.38        
                  31.64     1:06.37 (34.73)     1:42.17 (35.80)     2:18.26 (36.09)
        2:54.44 (36.18)     3:30.87 (36.43)     4:06.96 (36.09)     4:43.21 (36.25)
        5:18.89 (35.68)     5:53.38 (34.49)                                        
  7 Victory, Margaret M       16 Badger-MR            5:50.98    5:55.10        
                  31.11     1:06.51 (35.40)     1:42.72 (36.21)     2:19.41 (36.69)
        2:56.27 (36.86)     3:32.83 (36.56)     4:08.67 (35.84)     4:45.66 (36.99)
        5:21.62 (35.96)     5:55.10 (33.48)                                        
  8 Ford, Elizabeth A         13 Badger-MR            6:16.43    6:01.38        
                  32.19     1:07.72 (35.53)     1:44.47 (36.75)     2:21.15 (36.68)
        2:58.36 (37.21)     3:35.93 (37.57)     4:13.14 (37.21)     4:50.10 (36.96)
        5:26.79 (36.69)     6:01.38 (34.59)                                        
  9 Balachandran, Isabelle P  13 Badger-MR            6:06.36    6:06.26        
                  30.36     1:05.54 (35.18)     1:41.50 (35.96)     2:17.70 (36.20)
        2:55.62 (37.92)     3:33.64 (38.02)     4:12.46 (38.82)     4:51.22 (38.76)
        5:29.70 (38.48)     6:06.26 (36.56)                                        
 10 Giacomo, Stella S         16 Badger-MR            6:29.63    6:10.87        
                  31.60     1:07.06 (35.46)     1:43.93 (36.87)     2:21.63 (37.70)
        2:59.07 (37.44)     3:37.72 (38.65)     4:16.46 (38.74)     4:55.04 (38.58)
        5:33.92 (38.88)     6:10.87 (36.95)                                        
 11 Leroy, Helena             14 GAEL-MR              6:07.35    6:13.48        
                  33.35     1:10.99 (37.64)     1:49.42 (38.43)     2:27.62 (38.20)
        3:05.98 (38.36)     3:44.31 (38.33)     4:22.82 (38.51)     5:00.88 (38.06)
        5:38.69 (37.81)     6:13.48 (34.79)                                        
 12 Sheridan, Ally            15 Badger-MR            6:26.80    6:28.09        
                  33.45     1:10.93 (37.48)     1:50.01 (39.08)     2:30.37 (40.36)
        3:09.16 (38.79)     3:49.09 (39.93)     4:29.69 (40.60)     5:09.73 (40.04)
        5:48.89 (39.16)     6:28.09 (39.20)                                        
 13 Dougherty, Kate           13 Badger-MR            7:10.88    6:31.84        
                  33.21     1:10.93 (37.72)     1:50.19 (39.26)     2:29.43 (39.24)
        3:10.30 (40.87)     3:50.51 (40.21)     4:31.44 (40.93)     5:13.04 (41.60)
        5:53.33 (40.29)     6:31.84 (38.51)                                        
 14 Bergamini, Sara E         15 GAEL-MR                   NT    7:02.84        
                  36.77     1:16.81 (40.04)     1:58.84 (42.03)     2:40.20 (41.36)
        3:22.85 (42.65)     4:06.59 (43.74)     4:51.42 (44.83)     5:35.50 (44.08)
        6:20.36 (44.86)     7:02.84 (42.48)                                        
 
Girls 13 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ott, Elke J               14 Badger-MR            4:47.82    4:46.48        
                  28.61     1:01.47 (32.86)     1:38.68 (37.21)     2:14.63 (35.95)
        2:57.20 (42.57)     3:41.10 (43.90)     4:14.19 (33.09)     4:46.48 (32.29)
  2 Camperlengo, Gillian R    14 Badger-MR            4:44.52    4:51.79        
                  29.09     1:03.53 (34.44)     1:40.42 (36.89)     2:17.84 (37.42)
        3:00.33 (42.49)     3:42.74 (42.41)     4:17.63 (34.89)     4:51.79 (34.16)
  3 Arnold, Lauren R          14 Badger-MR            4:57.20    5:01.10        
                  30.42     1:05.77 (35.35)     1:45.14 (39.37)     2:24.67 (39.53)
        3:09.02 (44.35)     3:54.22 (45.20)     4:27.18 (32.96)     5:01.10 (33.92)
 
Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lomas, Melissa *          16 Badger-MR           10:45.88   10:51.97        
                  29.30     1:01.62 (32.32)     1:34.12 (32.50)     2:07.00 (32.88)
        2:39.72 (32.72)     3:11.98 (32.26)     3:45.00 (33.02)     4:17.63 (32.63)
        4:50.25 (32.62)     5:23.57 (33.32)     5:56.20 (32.63)     6:29.46 (33.26)
        7:02.66 (33.20)     7:35.79 (33.13)     8:09.09 (33.30)     8:41.81 (32.72)
        9:15.42 (33.61)     9:48.39 (32.97)    10:21.72 (33.33)    10:51.97 (30.25)
  2 Ebratt, Emily             17 Badger-MR                 NT   11:02.47        
                  29.30     1:00.70 (31.40)     1:32.95 (32.25)     2:06.08 (33.13)
        2:38.92 (32.84)     3:11.91 (32.99)     3:45.08 (33.17)     4:18.53 (33.45)
        4:51.98 (33.45)     5:25.53 (33.55)     5:59.05 (33.52)     6:32.76 (33.71)
        7:06.41 (33.65)     7:39.93 (33.52)     8:14.09 (34.16)     8:47.71 (33.62)
        9:21.75 (34.04)     9:55.84 (34.09)    10:29.68 (33.84)    11:02.47 (32.79)
  3 Sheridan, Kerry           16 Badger-MR           11:28.48   11:13.77        
                  28.83     1:00.62 (31.79)     1:33.41 (32.79)     2:05.93 (32.52)
        2:38.67 (32.74)     3:12.50 (33.83)     3:45.31 (32.81)     4:19.43 (34.12)
        4:53.73 (34.30)     5:28.16 (34.43)     6:02.99 (34.83)     6:38.09 (35.10)
        7:11.95 (33.86)     7:46.77 (34.82)     8:21.37 (34.60)     8:56.10 (34.73)
        9:30.68 (34.58)    10:05.51 (34.83)    10:40.05 (34.54)    11:13.77 (33.72)
  4 Shannon, Kayla            16 GAEL-MR             11:36.36   11:24.01        
                  30.97     1:04.42 (33.45)     1:38.55 (34.13)     2:12.89 (34.34)
        2:47.63 (34.74)     3:22.50 (34.87)     3:57.04 (34.54)     4:31.92 (34.88)
        5:06.84 (34.92)     5:41.71 (34.87)     6:16.41 (34.70)     6:51.33 (34.92)
        7:25.95 (34.62)     8:00.26 (34.31)     8:34.50 (34.24)     9:08.57 (34.07)
        9:42.76 (34.19)    10:16.37 (33.61)    10:49.55 (33.18)    11:24.01 (34.46)
 
Boys 12 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Zachary R         10 Badger-MR            6:35.88    6:28.93        
                  34.76     1:14.92 (40.16)     1:55.78 (40.86)     2:36.83 (41.05)
        3:16.77 (39.94)     3:58.54 (41.77)     4:37.98 (39.44)     5:17.26 (39.28)
        5:52.98 (35.72)     6:28.93 (35.95)                                        
  2 Bellach, Matthew R        11 Badger-MR            7:00.75    6:41.21        
                  35.47     1:15.77 (40.30)     1:55.99 (40.22)     2:37.15 (41.16)
        3:19.06 (41.91)     4:00.09 (41.03)     4:41.39 (41.30)     5:23.19 (41.80)
        6:04.17 (40.98)     6:41.21 (37.04)                                        
  3 Ferval-Shioya, Kenta M    11 Badger-MR            7:10.88    6:42.58        
                  35.71     1:15.45 (39.74)     1:56.19 (40.74)     2:37.73 (41.54)
        3:19.39 (41.66)     4:02.41 (43.02)     4:43.99 (41.58)     5:25.41 (41.42)
        6:05.49 (40.08)     6:42.58 (37.09)                                        
  4 Koufalis, Konstantinos    11 Badger-MR            6:53.80    6:57.16        
                  36.05     1:17.54 (41.49)     1:59.83 (42.29)     2:42.62 (42.79)
        3:24.55 (41.93)     4:08.27 (43.72)     4:51.62 (43.35)     5:34.11 (42.49)
        6:16.55 (42.44)     6:57.16 (40.61)                                        
  5 Loveless, Ryan            10 Badger-MR            7:25.88    7:00.18        
                  35.14     1:17.53 (42.39)     1:59.98 (42.45)     2:44.24 (44.26)
        3:27.43 (43.19)     4:11.95 (44.52)     4:55.45 (43.50)     5:38.26 (42.81)
        6:20.60 (42.34)     7:00.18 (39.58)                                        
  6 Lezi, Daniel L             9 GAEL-MR              7:20.00    7:13.65        
                  38.46     1:21.20 (42.74)     2:05.68 (44.48)     2:48.79 (43.11)
        3:34.15 (45.36)     4:19.34 (45.19)     5:04.70 (45.36)     5:49.41 (44.71)
        6:32.36 (42.95)     7:13.65 (41.29)                                        
  7 Lomvardas, Kai G          11 Badger-MR            7:26.36    7:15.00        
                  38.00     1:20.86 (42.86)     2:05.58 (44.72)     2:49.29 (43.71)
        3:32.96 (43.67)     4:18.13 (45.17)     5:03.40 (45.27)     5:47.63 (44.23)
        6:32.87 (45.24)     7:15.00 (42.13)                                        
  8 Fusco, Ben M               9 GAEL-MR                   NT    7:22.88        
                  38.00     1:21.58 (43.58)     2:06.15 (44.57)     2:51.97 (45.82)
        3:38.05 (46.08)     4:23.50 (45.45)     5:09.19 (45.69)     5:54.79 (45.60)
        6:40.00 (45.21)     7:22.88 (42.88)                                        
  9 Soviero, William G        11 Badger-MR            7:35.00    7:26.48        
                  37.64     1:22.26 (44.62)     2:08.01 (45.75)     2:52.98 (44.97)
        3:39.63 (46.65)     4:25.61 (45.98)     5:12.84 (47.23)     5:58.68 (45.84)
        6:43.53 (44.85)     7:26.48 (42.95)                                        
 10 Robins, Benjamin I        10 Badger-MR            7:35.99    7:29.11        
                  36.94     1:21.21 (44.27)     2:07.42 (46.21)     2:54.06 (46.64)
        3:40.58 (46.52)     4:25.45 (44.87)     5:13.52 (48.07)     5:59.75 (46.23)
        6:47.53 (47.78)     7:29.11 (41.58)                                        
 11 McDonald, Ryan J           9 Badger-MR            7:25.88    7:41.04        
                  41.83                                                            
                                                                        6:16.70 ( )
      7:41.04 (1:24.34)                                                            
 12 Vincent, Michael R        10 Badger-MR            7:30.00    7:46.41        
                  41.10                             2:14.79 ( )     3:02.02 (47.23)
        3:49.95 (47.93)     4:38.30 (48.35)     5:27.32 (49.02)     6:15.08 (47.76)
        7:02.60 (47.52)     7:46.41 (43.81)                                        
 13 Porat, Jonah M            11 Badger-MR            7:35.00    8:19.78        
                  39.84     1:29.46 (49.62)     2:21.81 (52.35)     3:12.79 (50.98)
        4:04.93 (52.14)     4:56.88 (51.95)     5:50.22 (53.34)     6:42.33 (52.11)
        7:32.28 (49.95)     8:19.78 (47.50)                                        
 
Boys 13 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, Evan E              15 Badger-MR            5:10.07    5:01.67        
                  26.88       56.58 (29.70)     1:27.13 (30.55)     1:57.67 (30.54)
        2:28.22 (30.55)     2:59.49 (31.27)     3:30.03 (30.54)     4:01.18 (31.15)
        4:32.14 (30.96)     5:01.67 (29.53)                                        
  2 Speres, Nicholas C        13 Badger-MR            5:18.89    5:03.23        
                  26.12       55.13 (29.01)     1:25.68 (30.55)     1:56.72 (31.04)
        2:28.03 (31.31)     2:59.01 (30.98)     3:30.25 (31.24)     4:01.74 (31.49)
        4:33.23 (31.49)     5:03.23 (30.00)                                        
  3 Hardart, Max              14 Badger-MR            5:32.70    5:19.05        
                  28.59     1:00.27 (31.68)     1:32.48 (32.21)     2:05.28 (32.80)
        2:37.82 (32.54)     3:10.57 (32.75)     3:43.16 (32.59)     4:15.75 (32.59)
        4:48.11 (32.36)     5:19.05 (30.94)                                        
  4 Veru, Theodore P          13 Badger-MR            5:55.87    5:44.63        
                  29.75     1:03.96 (34.21)     1:39.39 (35.43)     2:14.95 (35.56)
        2:50.18 (35.23)     3:25.14 (34.96)     4:00.49 (35.35)     4:36.07 (35.58)
        5:11.22 (35.15)     5:44.63 (33.41)                                        
  5 Blou, Oren M              13 Badger-MR            6:06.82    5:51.74        
                  29.25     1:02.39 (33.14)     1:38.16 (35.77)     2:14.59 (36.43)
        2:51.14 (36.55)     3:27.02 (35.88)     4:02.93 (35.91)     4:40.43 (37.50)
        5:17.58 (37.15)     5:51.74 (34.16)                                        
  6 Carsen, Jonathan D        13 GAEL-MR                   NT    5:59.38        
                  31.22     1:07.48 (36.26)     1:45.10 (37.62)     2:23.07 (37.97)
        3:00.90 (37.83)     3:37.79 (36.89)     4:15.13 (37.34)     4:52.06 (36.93)
        5:26.73 (34.67)     5:59.38 (32.65)                                        
  7 Eforo, Alex               16 GAEL-MR                   NT    6:34.73        
                  33.33     1:10.78 (37.45)     1:50.89 (40.11)     2:31.94 (41.05)
        3:14.23 (42.29)     3:56.48 (42.25)     4:38.86 (42.38)     5:19.26 (40.40)
        5:58.67 (39.41)     6:34.73 (36.06)                                        
  8 Assalone, Francesco       13 Badger-MR            6:30.00    7:02.85        
                  34.22     1:12.58 (38.36)     1:53.78 (41.20)     2:35.33 (41.55)
        3:18.03 (42.70)     4:01.63 (43.60)     4:46.37 (44.74)     5:31.74 (45.37)
        6:17.49 (45.75)     7:02.85 (45.36)                                        
  9 Fieldale, Connor J        13 GAEL-MR                   NT    7:21.64        
                  37.61     1:21.29 (43.68)     2:06.39 (45.10)     2:51.76 (45.37)
        3:38.02 (46.26)     4:24.35 (46.33)     5:09.92 (45.57)     5:55.08 (45.16)
        6:39.79 (44.71)     7:21.64 (41.85)                                        
 
Boys 13 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amato, Jason C            14 Badger-MR            4:41.73    4:26.32        
                  28.11     1:00.38 (32.27)     1:35.02 (34.64)     2:09.16 (34.14)
        2:46.94 (37.78)     3:25.03 (38.09)     3:56.01 (30.98)     4:26.32 (30.31)
  2 Fuchs, Ethan              17 GAEL-MR              4:55.49    4:58.21        
                  30.79     1:06.36 (35.57)     1:44.97 (38.61)     2:23.36 (38.39)
        3:08.40 (45.04)     3:52.36 (43.96)     4:25.43 (33.07)     4:58.21 (32.78)
  3 Bischof, Robert F         14 Badger-MR            5:35.88    5:06.40        
                  30.05     1:04.39 (34.34)   2:20.13 (1:15.74)     3:03.38 (43.25)
        3:48.03 (44.65)     4:27.59 (39.56)     5:06.40 (38.81)                    
  4 Syphers, David C          17 GAEL-MR                   NT    5:06.46        
                  32.50     1:09.11 (36.61)     1:47.44 (38.33)     2:25.70 (38.26)
        3:10.40 (44.70)     3:57.72 (47.32)     4:32.42 (34.70)     5:06.46 (34.04)
  5 Snyder Cox, Zane J        14 Badger-MR            6:25.88    5:23.06        
                  33.26     1:13.09 (39.83)     1:53.09 (40.00)     2:32.48 (39.39)
        3:20.98 (48.50)     4:10.31 (49.33)   5:23.06 (1:12.75)