Licensed to Metropolitan Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/19/2018 06:31 PM
             2018 MR AG MV Early Bird Distance Invite - 11/16/2018             
                              Sanction #: 181118                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calone, Emilia R           9 MWDA-MR              6:55.41    6:55.54        
                  34.45     1:15.43 (40.98)     1:58.21 (42.78)     2:41.58 (43.37)
        3:24.21 (42.63)     4:08.01 (43.80)     4:50.87 (42.86)     5:33.66 (42.79)
        6:16.12 (42.46)     6:55.54 (39.42)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lazar, Emmy P             12 MWDA-MR              6:24.60    6:20.23        
                  32.26     1:10.92 (38.66)     1:49.98 (39.06)     2:29.62 (39.64)
        3:08.73 (39.11)     3:47.56 (38.83)     4:27.03 (39.47)     5:05.91 (38.88)
        5:44.00 (38.09)     6:20.23 (36.23)                                        
  2 Calone, Eliana R          11 MWDA-MR              6:24.17    6:20.62        
                  32.51     1:09.99 (37.48)     1:49.13 (39.14)     2:28.47 (39.34)
        3:08.20 (39.73)     3:47.15 (38.95)     4:26.20 (39.05)     5:05.61 (39.41)
        5:44.11 (38.50)     6:20.62 (36.51)                                        
  3 Edge, Lauren E            11 Barracudas-MR        6:33.73    6:25.73        
                  33.18     1:10.57 (37.39)     1:50.31 (39.74)     2:30.06 (39.75)
        3:10.00 (39.94)     3:50.78 (40.78)     4:30.73 (39.95)                    
            5:49.74 ( )     6:25.73 (35.99)                                        
  4 Murray, Casey             11 MWDA-MR                   NT    6:30.86        
                  34.39     1:12.67 (38.28)     1:52.15 (39.48)     2:31.76 (39.61)
        3:13.02 (41.26)     3:53.35 (40.33)     4:34.57 (41.22)     5:14.88 (40.31)
        5:54.06 (39.18)     6:30.86 (36.80)                                        
  5 DeGeorge, Sadie           11 NYSA-MR              6:46.62    6:37.58        
                  34.31     1:13.98 (39.67)     1:55.48 (41.50)     2:36.59 (41.11)
        3:16.76 (40.17)     3:57.73 (40.97)     4:38.28 (40.55)     5:18.78 (40.50)
        5:59.33 (40.55)     6:37.58 (38.25)                                        
  6 Greiner, Katie E          12 MWDA-MR              7:06.66    6:57.76        
                  35.82     1:16.83 (41.01)     1:59.75 (42.92)     2:43.05 (43.30)
        3:25.81 (42.76)     4:09.01 (43.20)     4:51.89 (42.88)     5:34.27 (42.38)
        6:16.48 (42.21)     6:57.76 (41.28)                                        
  7 Qu, Ellie C               11 MWDA-MR              7:59.55    7:11.69        
                  37.21     1:21.43 (44.22)     2:06.23 (44.80)     2:50.49 (44.26)
        3:35.20 (44.71)     4:16.72 (41.52)     5:01.46 (44.74)     5:46.98 (45.52)
        6:30.80 (43.82)     7:11.69 (40.89)                                        
  8 Omar, Lailaa S            12 NYSA-MR              8:00.98    7:46.03        
                  37.09                                                            
            3:41.06 ( )     4:29.71 (48.65)     5:19.84 (50.13)     6:09.30 (49.46)
      7:46.03 (1:36.73)                                                            
  9 Lam, Vivian H             12 Barracudas-MR        7:38.33    7:46.15        
                  38.97     1:26.76 (47.79)     2:15.63 (48.87)     3:04.23 (48.60)
        3:53.11 (48.88)     4:40.96 (47.85)     5:28.66 (47.70)     6:16.32 (47.66)
        7:03.48 (47.16)     7:46.15 (42.67)                                        
 10 Donovan, Anna             11 MWDA-MR                   NT    8:13.84        
                  40.66     1:28.44 (47.78)     2:16.32 (47.88)     3:07.50 (51.18)
        3:59.23 (51.73)     4:53.40 (54.17)     5:44.49 (51.09)     6:38.47 (53.98)
        7:28.48 (50.01)     8:13.84 (45.36)                                        
 11 Shaw, Skylar              11 MWDA-MR                   NT    8:47.55        
                  45.24     1:39.08 (53.84)     2:31.84 (52.76)     3:25.58 (53.74)
        4:20.59 (55.01)     5:14.97 (54.38)     6:11.07 (56.10)     7:04.14 (53.07)
        7:56.73 (52.59)     8:47.55 (50.82)                                        
 
Girls 11-12 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santora, Loretta G        11 MWDA-MR              5:34.93    5:24.95        
                  33.87     1:15.07 (41.20)     1:53.52 (38.45)     2:32.25 (38.73)
        3:23.15 (50.90)     4:12.66 (49.51)     4:48.53 (35.87)     5:24.95 (36.42)
 
Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sussner, Ella M           13 NYSA-MR                   NT    6:04.16        
                  32.92     1:09.34 (36.42)     1:46.40 (37.06)     2:23.73 (37.33)
        3:01.56 (37.83)     3:39.29 (37.73)     4:16.73 (37.44)     4:54.01 (37.28)
        5:30.06 (36.05)     6:04.16 (34.10)                                        
  2 Vargas, Allie M           13 NYSA-MR              6:39.05    6:13.46        
                  31.82     1:07.56 (35.74)     1:45.03 (37.47)     2:23.13 (38.10)
        3:01.67 (38.54)     3:40.61 (38.94)     4:19.63 (39.02)     4:57.89 (38.26)
        5:37.22 (39.33)     6:13.46 (36.24)                                        
 
Girls 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Alex S            15 NYSA-MR              5:55.53    5:53.08        
                  30.10     1:03.83 (33.73)     1:39.27 (35.44)     2:14.99 (35.72)
        2:51.03 (36.04)     3:27.42 (36.39)     4:04.28 (36.86)     4:41.62 (37.34)
        5:18.27 (36.65)     5:53.08 (34.81)                                        
  2 Hagemaster, Marie E       16 NYSA-MR              5:34.49    5:59.69        
                  29.73     1:03.80 (34.07)     1:39.38 (35.58)     2:15.61 (36.23)
        2:52.08 (36.47)     3:30.05 (37.97)     4:07.69 (37.64)     4:45.12 (37.43)
        5:23.37 (38.25)     5:59.69 (36.32)                                        
  3 Jones, Kristen L          15 MWDA-MR              7:43.99    8:10.65        
                                1:24.59 ( )   8:10.65 (6:46.06)                    
 
Girls 15 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hagemaster, Marie E       16 NYSA-MR              4:57.30         NS        
 
Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perillo, Austin J         10 MWDA-MR              6:48.07    6:54.89        
                  35.37     1:16.73 (41.36)     1:59.25 (42.52)     2:40.07 (40.82)
        3:23.53 (43.46)     4:06.51 (42.98)     4:49.40 (42.89)     5:32.10 (42.70)
        6:15.11 (43.01)     6:54.89 (39.78)                                        
  2 Insdorf, Joshua C         10 MWDA-MR              6:52.08    6:57.00        
                  34.99     1:16.12 (41.13)     1:58.73 (42.61)     2:41.55 (42.82)
        3:24.82 (43.27)     4:08.42 (43.60)     4:51.12 (42.70)     5:34.52 (43.40)
        6:17.27 (42.75)     6:57.00 (39.73)                                        
  3 Lam, Vernon J             10 Barracudas-MR        7:12.30    7:23.37        
                  37.17     1:22.23 (45.06)     2:08.57 (46.34)     2:54.14 (45.57)
        3:40.80 (46.66)     4:26.36 (45.56)     5:12.26 (45.90)     5:58.42 (46.16)
        6:42.81 (44.39)     7:23.37 (40.56)                                        
  4 Shaw, Jaden                9 MWDA-MR                   NT    9:22.98        
                  48.50     1:47.69 (59.19)     2:44.55 (56.86)     3:42.60 (58.05)
        4:41.26 (58.66)     5:37.81 (56.55)     6:36.73 (58.92)     7:33.47 (56.74)
        8:28.14 (54.67)     9:22.98 (54.84)                                        
 
Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Funaro, Kai A             12 NYSA-MR              5:57.44    6:09.33        
                  31.41     1:08.90 (37.49)     1:47.99 (39.09)     2:26.41 (38.42)
        3:04.96 (38.55)     3:42.35 (37.39)     4:21.99 (39.64)     5:00.12 (38.13)
        5:35.99 (35.87)     6:09.33 (33.34)                                        
  2 Velasquez, Vicente O      12 NYSA-MR              6:47.52    6:33.78        
                  33.73     1:12.49 (38.76)     1:53.23 (40.74)     2:32.80 (39.57)
        3:13.35 (40.55)     3:54.74 (41.39)     4:37.01 (42.27)     5:18.16 (41.15)
        5:57.48 (39.32)     6:33.78 (36.30)                                        
  3 Bruno, Nick J             11 NYSA-MR              7:34.91    6:43.25        
                  35.28     1:14.91 (39.63)     1:55.91 (41.00)     2:37.47 (41.56)
        3:18.82 (41.35)     4:00.77 (41.95)     4:42.30 (41.53)     5:23.49 (41.19)
        6:03.42 (39.93)     6:43.25 (39.83)                                        
  4 Koyfman, Ariel P          12 NYSA-MR              6:57.97    6:45.71        
                  34.06     1:14.39 (40.33)     1:55.34 (40.95)     2:36.97 (41.63)
        3:18.29 (41.32)     4:00.86 (42.57)     4:42.23 (41.37)     5:24.17 (41.94)
        6:05.76 (41.59)     6:45.71 (39.95)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Isik, Okan E              13 NYSA-MR                   NT    5:22.27        
                  35.28     1:16.48 (41.20)     1:58.57 (42.09)     2:40.40 (41.83)
        3:23.66 (43.26)     4:08.10 (44.44)     4:46.81 (38.71)     5:22.27 (35.46)
 
Boys 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bruno, Anthony J          16 NYSA-MR              5:02.62    5:03.56        
                  26.24       56.04 (29.80)     1:26.62 (30.58)     1:57.77 (31.15)
        2:29.19 (31.42)     3:00.68 (31.49)     3:31.98 (31.30)     4:03.11 (31.13)
        4:34.16 (31.05)     5:03.56 (29.40)                                        
  2 Douthit, Shane M          15 NYSA-MR              5:15.14    5:08.41        
                  27.12       57.60 (30.48)     1:28.58 (30.98)     1:59.71 (31.13)
        2:31.30 (31.59)     3:02.78 (31.48)     3:34.15 (31.37)     4:05.88 (31.73)
        4:37.33 (31.45)     5:08.41 (31.08)                                        
  3 Koyfman, Sam D            15 NYSA-MR              5:25.58    5:19.50        
                  27.24       58.21 (30.97)     1:30.35 (32.14)     2:02.91 (32.56)
        2:36.08 (33.17)     3:09.38 (33.30)     3:43.35 (33.97)     4:16.59 (33.24)
        4:49.45 (32.86)     5:19.50 (30.05)