DATE MEET NAME/HOST LOCATION # SESS TYPE
Sept. 15 OR 22 Mandatory House of Delegate Meeting TBD
Sept. 23 Sachem Sprint Meet NCAC 2 I
Sept. 29 NYSA 12 & U Season Starter Rockland Community College 1 I
Sept. 30 NCAC First Sprint Meet Mark Twain 1 O
Oct. 6 NewburghRed, White & Blue Meet Newburgh Free Academy 2 O
Oct. 6 LIAC Saturday in October NCAC 1 O
Oct. 6-7  Badger Fall Kickoff Invite Lehman College 4 I
or Oct. 13-14
Oct. 7 NDAC Season Starter Bard College 1 O
Oct.7 Flushing Distance Flushing Y 1 D
Oct. 12-14 Red Fox ERM Memorial Marist McCann Center 6 I
Oct. 12-14 Condor Fall Festival Felix Festa MS 5 I
Oct. 12-14 NYSA Season Starter Valley Central 5 I
Oct. 13  SSC Fall Festival Sachem N&E 3 I
Oct. 13-14 Flushing JR Swim Flushing Y 2 O
Oct. 13-14 AGUA Swim for Future Asphalt Green 4 I
Oct. 13-14 BGNW Harvest Festival BGNW Mt. Kisco 4 O
Oct. 19-21 LIE Octoberfest Hofstra 5 O
Oct. 20-21 TVSC Ann Wycoff Memorial Ward Melville HS 4 O
Oct. 20-21 LIAC Chappy's Invite NCAC 4 I
Oct. 20-21 Westchester Tina Ficarelli Trophy Meet Yonkers Montessori 3 O
Oct. 20-21 Y Middies Fall Festival White Plains YWCA 6 O
Oct. 26 MWDA/AGMV Heats and Treats Distance Minisink Valley HS 1 I/D
Oct. 27-28 MWDA/AGMV Heats and Treats Minisink Valley HS 4 I
Oct. 28 Hauppauge Halloween Meet Hauppauge HS 3 I
Oct. 28 NCAC Second Sprint Meet Mark Twain 1 O
Nov. 2-4 LIE Fall Kickoff Hofstra 5 O
Nov.2-5 NYSA Fall Classic Invite Felix Festa 5 I
Nov. 3 BGNW November 8 & Under BGNW Mt. Kisco 2 O
Nov. 2-4 GAEL Nov. Invite Iona College Hynes Athletic Center 4 I
Nov.3-4 Hydro/TRI/NYCC Fall Invitational Lehman College 4 I
Nov. 4 BGNW Distance Meet BGNW Mt. Kisco 2 O/D
Nov. 4 Patriot 12 & under Meet Valley Central 1 I
Nov. 4 Patriot 13 & Older Sprint Invite Valley Central 1 I
Nov. 9-11 Flushing Big Apple Classic Flushing Y 5 O
Nov. 9-11 Phoenix Maria Parmanan Invitational Felix Festa 5 I
Nov. 9-11 VAC Viking Classic Valley Central HS 6 I
Nov. 10-11 FAST Annual Hispanic Meet Theodore Young CC 4 O
Nov. 10 LIAC Saturday in November NCAC 1 O
Nov. 16-17 LIAC Thanksgiving Invite NCAC 4 I
Nov. 16-18 Condor IMX Invitational Felix Festa 5 I
Nov. 16-18 AGMV Early Bird Invite Minisink Valley HS 5 I
Nov. 18 NCAC Third Sprint Meet Mark Twain 1 O
Nov.23-25 LIE Thanksgiving Classic Hofstra 5 O
Nov. 30-Dec.2 Phoenix  Christmas Invitational Felix Festa 5 I
Nov. 30-Dec. 2 Patriot Holiday Invitational Valley Central HS 7 I
Dec. 1 or  8 GAEL December 9 & O Invite Iona College Hynes Athletic Center 2 I
Dec. 2 or 9 Gael December Distance Iona College Hynes Athletic Center 1 D
Dec. 2 or 9 Gael December 8 & under Iona College Hynes Athletic Center 1 I
Dec. 7 Newburgh Blue and Gold Distance NFA HS 1 D
Dec. 8-9 Newburgh Blue and Gold Meet NFA HS 4 O
Dec. 8-9 FAST W Cartter Memorial Invite Theodore Young CC 4 O
Dec. 14-16 IA Holiday Invite Suffolk Community College 5 I
Dec. 14-16 Red Fox Holiday Meet Marist McCann Center 6 I
Dec. 14-16 Hauppauge Eagle Invite Hauppauge HS 7 I
Dec. 14-16 NYSA Holiday Classic  Felix Festa 5 I
Dec. 15-16 Hydro/TRI/NYCC Winternational Meet Lehman College 4 I
Dec. 16 Wolverine Holiday Quack Splash Yonkers Montessori 2 O
Dec. 23 NCAC Fourth Sprint Meet Mark Twain 1 O
Jan. 5 SSC New Years Splash Sachem N&E 3 I
Jan. 5-6 PATS Tina Ficarelli Invite Lehman College 4 I
Jan. 5-6 NDAC Winter Festival Valley Central HS 4 O
Jan. 11-13 Newburgh Trials and Finals NFA HS 7 I
Jan. 11-13 TVSC January Joust Ward Melville HS 7 O
Jan. 19-21 AGUA Martin Luther King Jr Asphalt Green 8 I
Jan. 18-20 NYSA Winter Valley Central HS 5 I
Jan. 18-20 LIE Winterfest Hofstra 5 O
Jan. 19-20 Nufinmen Annual Dr. King Invitational  NCAC 4 O
Jan.20 NCAC Fifth Sprint Meet Mark Twain 1 O
Jan. 21 Y Middies MLK Distance White Plains YWCA 1 D
Jan. 21 Y Middies  MLK 8 & under Meet White Plains YWCA 1 O
Jan.25-27 Phoenix PAC Winter Invitational Felix Festa 5 I
Jan. 25-27 Hawks Swimming Valley Central HS 7 I
Jan. 26-27 Flushing - Fran Schnarr Flushing Y 2 O
Jan. 26-27 BGNW Winter Festival BGNW Mt. Kisco 4 O
Jan. 26-27 Badger Mid Winter Swim Invite Lehman College 4 I
Feb. 1-2 Sachem TYR February Freeze Sachem North/East 3 I
Feb. 1-3 Condor Last Chance Felix Festa 5 I
Feb. 1 MWDA/WSSC Sink or Swim Distance Washingtonville 1 I/D
Feb. 2-3 FAST Annual Black Legends Meet Theodore Young CC 4 O
Feb. 3 BGNW February 8 & under BGNW Mt. Kisco 2 O
Feb. 3-4 MWDA/WSSC Sink or Swim Distance Washingtonville 4 I 
Feb. 8-10 LIE Second Chance Challenge Hofstra 5 O
Feb. 8-10 AGMV Last Splash Minisink Valley HS 5 I/D
Feb. 9-10 Y Middies February Classic White Plains YWCA 6 O
Feb. 9-10 Westchester Chris Dewy IMX Trophy Meet Yonkers Montessori 4 O
Feb. 10 HAA 12 & unders Hauppauge High School 1 I
Feb. 17 NCAC 6th Sprint Meet Mark Twain 1 O
Mar. 2-3 AGUA Last Chance - 9 and over Aspahalt Green 6 I
Championships
Feb. 15-18 Senior Mets  Lehman College
Feb. 22-24 PAC - Silvers North Felix Festa 5 C
Feb. 22-24 TVSC- Silvers South Ward Melville HS 5 C
Feb. 22-24 Silver Central BAD Lehman College 5 C
Mar. 2-3 Condor 8 & U Felix Festa 4 C
Mar. 8-10 LIAC - JO's NCAC 9 C
Mar. 8-10 LIAC - 15-18 Team Challenge NCAC 3 C
Mar.22-24 Bronze North-NBS Newburgh FA 5 C
Mar. 22-24 Bronze Central NCAC Mark Twain 5 C
Mar. 22-24 Bronze South  no bid at this time
Short Course Zone - Team Entered
Spring Sectionals