Metro Top-25 IMX Rankings for 2014-2015 Long Course Season
Last update:  05-14-2016
Girls Age 9 & Under
points
team
Boys Age 9 & Under
points
team
1
Bridget Ye
4530
Long Island Aquatic Club
1
Hudson Chung
4304
Westchester Aquatic Club
2
Riley Fried
3635
Long Island Aquatic Club
2
Aidan Lee
4240
Westchester Aquatic Club
3
Maya Foley
3502
Team Suffolk
3
Mohamed Youssef
3374
Laguardia Aquatic Club
4
Aizel Pusing
3379
Laguardia Aquatic Club
4
Eduardo Santana
3014
Long Island Aquatic Club
5
Caitlyn Riordan
3132
Team Suffolk
5
David Angelou
2906
Long Island Aquatic Club
6
Delilah Skaistis
2990
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
6
Cian Bice
2314
Long Island Express
7
Lauren Lee
2917
Westchester Aquatic Club
7
Gavin Kim
2310
Long Island Aquatic Club
8
Abigail Gurden
2604
Westchester Aquatic Club
8
Daniel Minevich
2186
Devilfish Aquatics
9
Zoe Brita
2566
Long Island Aquatic Club
9
Ramiel Fayngersh
2139
Long Beach Aquatics
10
Laura Arciniegas
2487
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
10
Thomas Carley
1769
Club Fit Jefferson Valley
11
Bessie Chen
2429
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
11
Vincent Papaccio
1619
Bethpage PAL Barracudas Swim Club
12
Briana Racanello
2384
Long Island Aquatic Club
12
Aidan McCarthy
1474
Long Island Aquatic Club
13
Amanda Johnson
2365
Red Fox Aquatic Club
13
 
 
 
14
Amelie Eng
2173
Bethpage PAL Barracudas Swim Club
14
 
 
 
15
Jordyn Bryant
1722
Newburgh Sharks
15
 
 
 
16
Olivia Glaser
1665
Bethpage PAL Barracudas Swim Club
16
 
 
 
17
Erica Li
1594
Laguardia Aquatic Club
17
 
 
 
18
Ava Davis
1253
Sachem Swim Club
18
 
 
 
19
Molly McGourty
996
Unattached
19
 
 
 
Girls Age 10
points
team
Boys Age 10
points
team
1
Bridget Ye
3860
Long Island Aquatic Club
1
Christian Lee
4031
Westchester Aquatic Club
2
Lara Jones
3777
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
2
Carter Miller
4019
Unattached
3
Sarah Tsai
3775
Westchester Aquatic Club
3
Hudson Chung
3663
Westchester Aquatic Club
4
Tess Howley
3589
Long Beach Aquatics
4
Finn Quested
3631
Red Fox Aquatic Club
5
Natalie Peng
3578
Westchester Aquatic Club
5
Eric Zhang
3575
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
6
Elena Rossi
3385
Westchester Aquatic Club
6
Zacharia Bouzarouata
3561
Laguardia Aquatic Club
7
Madison So
3349
Long Island Aquatic Club
7
Hunter Emerson
3469
Three Village Swim Club
8
Kimberly McCaffrey
3260
Patriot Swim Team
8
Matthew Beehler
3466
Long Beach Aquatics
9
Cavan Gormsen
3163
Long Island Aquatic Club
9
Luke McNamara
3334
Long Island Aquatic Club
10
Emma Zhu
3160
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
10
Dylan Zhang
3302
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
11
Ava Wang
3150
Long Island Aquatic Club
11
Andrew Song
3295
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
12
Emma Anderson
3033
Long Island Aquatic Club
12
Steve Holan
3273
Patriot Swim Team
13
Eva Canning
2987
Long Island Aquatic Club
13
Brian Anzalone
3263
Team Suffolk
14
D'arcy Anselmi
2933
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
14
Kieran Egan
3206
Laguardia Aquatic Club
15
Allison Gash
2924
Unattached
15
Chris Varrichio
3173
Sachem Swim Club
16
Claire Leng
2898
Long Island Aquatic Club
16
Evan Klein
3145
Unattached
17
Denise Phelan
2885
Team Suffolk
17
Asher Izower
3120
Laguardia Aquatic Club
18
Samantha Dring
2862
Long Island Aquatic Club
18
Renzo Tsukikawa
3085
Westchester Aquatic Club
19
Melia Hwee
2849
Long Island Aquatic Club
19
Yousef Kamal
2979
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
20
Leah Treglia
2780
Hauppauge Athletic Association
20
Rohit Rasquinha
2927
Long Island Express
21
Sama Nada
2765
Laguardia Aquatic Club
21
Michael Weinstein
2846
Westchester Aquatic Club
22
Marisol Tan
2746
Unattached
22
Maxwell Watson
2824
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
23
Jennifer Dimaria
2666
Team Suffolk
23
Jason Moy
2802
Empire Swimming
24
Nicole Yildiz
2591
Matchpoint NYC
24
Ari Regev
2800
Long Island Aquatic Club
25
Aizel Pusing
2570
Laguardia Aquatic Club
25
Michael Simpfenderfer
2790
Red Fox Aquatic Club
Girls Age 11
points
team
Boys Age 11
points
team
1
Joy Jiang
4811
Westchester Aquatic Club
1
Peter Whittington
4004
Badger Swim Club,Inc.
2
Kiana Guarino
4220
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
2
Justice Carrenard
3991
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
3
Yilinna Collmar
4045
Westchester Aquatic Club
3
Danny Kim
3978
Long Island Aquatic Club
4
Luisa Nierhoff
3717
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
4
Ryan Mitchener
3963
Manhattan Makos
5
Sabrina Johnston
3429
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
5
Tristan Pragnell
3698
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
6
Kristin Cornish
3394
Unattached
6
Daniel Trincher
3583
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
7
Elke Ott
3315
Unattached
7
Carter Miller
3475
Unattached
8
Francesca Arciniegas
3208
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
8
Andrew Hyde
3337
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
9
Lara Jones
3206
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
9
Liam Preston
3248
Three Village Swim Club
10
Samantha Tan
3195
Unattached
10
Robert Bischof
3198
Westchester Aquatic Club
11
Lauren Arnold
3131
Unattached
11
Matthew Chang
3157
Long Island Express
12
Esther Lin
3086
Westchester Aquatic Club
12
Calvin Ye
3074
Long Island Aquatic Club
13
Sarah Tsai
3026
Westchester Aquatic Club
13
Juan Castrillon
3005
Long Island Aquatic Club
14
Grace Dwyer
2997
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
14
Dylan Oberst
2878
Westchester Aquatic Club
15
Sophia Karras
2990
Long Island Aquatic Club
15
Alexander Maclennan
2834
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
16
Nicole Ramirez
2904
Rivertown Aquatics
16
Giacomo Lugato
2825
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
17
Nianna Thomas
2854
Long Island Aquatic Club
17
Joseph Chen
2784
Long Island Express
18
Natalie Peng
2806
Westchester Aquatic Club
18
Zachary Yasinov
2761
Long Island Express
19
Ava Wang
2719
Long Island Aquatic Club
19
Ilan Goldberg
2638
Long Island Aquatic Club
20
Alia Basler
2686
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
20
Evan Klein
2603
Unattached
21
Andee Medina
2666
Long Island Aquatic Club
21
Michael Lu
2571
Long Island Express
22
Eva Canning
2582
Long Island Aquatic Club
22
Benjamin Sherman
2473
Long Island Aquatic Club
23
Kimberly McCaffrey
2437
Patriot Swim Team
23
Chris Varrichio
2469
Sachem Swim Club
24
Salma Reyna
2407
Middies Swimming
24
Richie Chiarella
2463
Three Village Swim Club
25
Francesca Raimondi
2397
Long Island Aquatic Club
25
Patrick Yan
2456
Long Island Aquatic Club
Girls Age 12
points
team
Boys Age 12
points
team
1
Joy Jiang
4274
Westchester Aquatic Club
1
Hunter Kim
4211
Westchester Aquatic Club
2
Sophia Gregorace
3896
Long Island Aquatic Club
2
Tavis Siebert
3999
Unattached
3
Briana Gellineau
3718
Long Island Aquatic Club
3
Matthew Fenlon
3866
Rivertown Aquatics
4
Kiani Morisi
3655
Long Island Aquatic Club
4
Kai Yamamoto
3836
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
5
Catherine Stanford
3589
Long Beach Aquatics
5
William Swartwout
3702
Long Island Express
6
Mary Rotenberg
3322
Badger Swim Club,Inc.
6
Brendan Lee
3696
Westchester Aquatic Club
7
Marley Zimmerman
3300
Long Island Express
7
Matthew Styczen
3489
Unattached
8
Julia Gurden
3298
Westchester Aquatic Club
8
Frankie Genna
3322
Bethpage PAL Barracudas Swim Club
9
Angelina Harris
3298
Three Village Swim Club
9
Arty Abrams
3293
Patriot Swim Team
10
Stella Meyerhoeffer
3215
Ossining Spartans
10
Eddie Jin
3098
Westchester Aquatic Club
11
Katie Lew
3162
Long Island Express
11
Justin Whang
3078
Long Island Express
12
Ava Franks
3091
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
12
Sean Madden
3046
Laguardia Aquatic Club
13
Natasha Moeslinger
3084
Gateway Swimmers
13
Michael Dwyer
3043
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
14
Kristen Yang
3068
Long Island Express
14
Hans Tristan Lim
3026
Long Island Aquatic Club
15
Stephanie Walsh
3012
Long Island Express
15
Justen Lopez
3017
Bethpage PAL Barracudas Swim Club
16
Laura Jocelyn
2910
Club Fit Jefferson Valley
16
Eugene Shen
3006
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
17
Margo Kern
2900
Long Island Aquatic Club
17
Tenzin Dawa
3005
Laguardia Aquatic Club
18
Trystan Ng
2885
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
18
Daniel Trincher
2936
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
19
Emma Halderman
2884
Club Fit Jefferson Valley
19
Tristan Pragnell
2914
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
20
Samantha Tan
2841
Unattached
20
Omar Ebied
2783
Laguardia Aquatic Club
21
Maria Burtseva
2834
Matchpoint NYC
21
Chris Torres
2716
Westchester Aquatic Club
22
Taylor Whang
2819
Unattached
22
Michael Kantar
2605
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
23
Riley Gavigan
2801
Three Village Swim Club
23
Colin Hwang
2540
Long Island Aquatic Club
24
Elke Ott
2782
Unattached
24
Avery Skolnick
2534
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
25
Francesca Arciniegas
2683
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
25
Nicholas Shopis
2494
Long Island Aquatic Club
Girls Age 13
points
team
Boys Age 13
points
team
1
Kate Douglass
5109
Westchester Aquatic Club
1
Nick Torres
5081
Westchester Aquatic Club
2
Isabel Gormley
4936
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
2
Kabir Randhawa
5064
Team Suffolk
3
Sophia Zhang
4617
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
3
Tavis Siebert
4585
Unattached
4
Sophia Gregorace
4499
Long Island Aquatic Club
4
Andrew Stolarski
4496
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
5
Briana Gellineau
4275
Long Island Aquatic Club
5
Nicholas Wen
4433
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
6
Angelina Zhang
4131
Unattached
6
Asher Stukelman
4352
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
7
Camellia Ye
4087
Long Island Aquatic Club
7
Thomas Lin
4220
Westchester Aquatic Club
8
Noelle Kaufmann
4054
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
8
Min Jun Jung
3763
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
9
Christiana Regenauer
3965
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
9
Anthony Watson
3710
Matchpoint NYC
10
Clare Bosse
3925
Newburgh Sharks
10
Arty Abrams
3406
Patriot Swim Team
11
Morgan Rinn
3904
Long Island Express
11
Hans Tristan Lim
3294
Long Island Aquatic Club
12
Mia Bonvissuto
3768
Long Island Express
12
Kyle Cornish
2944
Long Beach Aquatics
13
Elana Greenberg
3747
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
13
Tenzin Dawa
2859
Laguardia Aquatic Club
14
Margaret McNamara
3668
Long Island Aquatic Club
14
Ian Ackerman
2833
Newburgh Sharks
15
Jess Pryne
3633
NYS Aquatics, Inc.
15
Patrick Crimi
2828
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
16
Elise Fong
3585
Manhattan Makos
16
Cougar Coogan
2717
Empire Swimming
17
Bridget Montgomery
3583
Unattached
17
Yousef Ebied
2499
Laguardia Aquatic Club
18
Emily McDonnell
3484
Long Beach Aquatics
18
Ronshekhar Basak
2477
Long Island Aquatic Club
19
Samantha Neuman
3407
Westchester Aquatic Club
19
Hanlin Wang
1873
Empire Swimming
20
Fiona Walsh
3299
Long Island Express
20
Matt Ely
1846
Sachem Swim Club
21
Hazel Wilkins
3282
Long Island Express
21
 
 
 
22
Meadow Perez
3243
Long Island Express
22
 
 
 
23
Deirdre McCafferty
3224
Wagner Aquatic Club
23
 
 
 
24
Kaley Skarren
3113
Long Beach Aquatics
24
 
 
 
25
Hannah Borowski
3068
Unattached
25
 
 
 
Girls Age 14
points
team
Boys Age 14
points
team
1
Elizabeth Walsh
4586
Long Island Express
1
Timothy Marski
5063
Long Island Aquatic Club
2
Lauryn Johnson
4446
Long Island Aquatic Club
2
Dillon Hillis
4999
Manhattan Makos
3
Alice Ye
4363
Long Island Aquatic Club
3
Ethan Tack
4794
Team Suffolk
4
Shannon Welcome
3606
Long Island Express
4
Adam Kapusta
4605
Long Island Aquatic Club
5
Maeve McArdle
3604
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
5
Jason Louser
4546
Three Village Swim Club
6
Margaret McNamara
3477
Long Island Aquatic Club
6
Michael Chang
4521
Long Island Express
7
Kayla Polanco
3472
Laguardia Aquatic Club
7
Luka Zuric
4512
Three Village Swim Club
8
Luiza Silveira
3390
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
8
Nick Torres
4495
Westchester Aquatic Club
9
Bridget Montgomery
3388
Unattached
9
Orry Zayit
4388
Long Island Aquatic Club
10
Ryan Evangelista
3365
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
10
Ryan Lee
4318
Westchester Aquatic Club
11
Emily McDonnell
3287
Long Beach Aquatics
11
Michael Gregorace
4314
Long Island Aquatic Club
12
Juliette Bichon
3224
92nd Street Flying Dolphins
12
Sean McClellan
4180
Long Island Aquatic Club
13
Mary Nichols
3192
Rivertown Aquatics
13
Justin Meyn
4068
Team Suffolk
14
Meadow Perez
3137
Long Island Express
14
Nicholas Wen
4016
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
15
Kristen Babel
3034
Long Island Express
15
Howard Lin
4012
Laguardia Aquatic Club
16
Deirdre McCafferty
3028
Wagner Aquatic Club
16
Andrew Stolarski
3914
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
17
Jillian Pusateri
2905
Long Island Aquatic Club
17
Christopher Orobinsky
3813
Matchpoint NYC
18
Rachel Woods-Bannan
2841
Unattached
18
Janis Kirsis
3790
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
19
Annie Chu
2619
Laguardia Aquatic Club
19
Asher Stukelman
3769
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
20
Ashley Ayala
2569
Newburgh Sharks
20
Justin Ryu
3713
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
21
Paige Bacigal
2405
Newburgh Sharks
21
Mason Arnberg
3663
Team Suffolk
22
Sofia Sabella
1716
Unattached
22
Thomas Lin
3639
Westchester Aquatic Club
23
Priscilla Medina
1710
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
23
Edward Domanico
3527
Newburgh Sharks
24
 
 
 
24
Joshua Bryant
3488
Newburgh Sharks
25
 
 
 
25
Dylan Canaveral
3482
Laguardia Aquatic Club
Girls Age 15
points
team
Boys Age 15
points
team
1
Elizabeth Walsh
4548
Long Island Express
1
Kevin Gu
5131
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
2
Kristen Romano
4293
Unattached
2
Alex Park
4759
Team Suffolk
3
Alice Ye
4215
Long Island Aquatic Club
3
Ethan Tack
4491
Team Suffolk
4
Claire McNeary
4198
Long Island Aquatic Club
4
Christopher Arena
4441
Long Island Aquatic Club
5
Kelly Malyszka
4092
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
5
John Hurley
4323
Long Island Express
6
Nadia Eguchi
3913
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
6
George Kalletta
4254
Islanders Aquatics
7
Megan Smith
3862
Long Island Express
7
Luka Zuric
4136
Three Village Swim Club
8
Annabelle Corcoran
3781
Unattached
8
Michael Gregorace
4037
Long Island Aquatic Club
9
Gabriella Meringolo
3756
Long Island Express
9
Orry Zayit
3979
Long Island Aquatic Club
10
Rose Kelly
3511
Long Island Express
10
Ryan Lee
3947
Westchester Aquatic Club
11
Chloe Fong
3467
Manhattan Makos
11
Michael Daly
3744
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
12
Maeve McArdle
3417
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
12
Sean McClellan
3719
Long Island Aquatic Club
13
Maddie Eufer
3330
NYS Aquatics, Inc.
13
Devon French
3664
Unattached
14
Kendall Paolicelli
3286
Laguardia Aquatic Club
14
Daniel Lee
3575
Team Suffolk
15
Jenna Guo
3236
Long Island Express
15
Christopher Orobinsky
3503
Matchpoint NYC
16
Juliette Bichon
3037
92nd Street Flying Dolphins
16
Kyle Iorizzo
3464
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
17
Jasmine Ng
2742
Laguardia Aquatic Club
17
Ryan Lawson
3444
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
18
Nicole Falcao
2675
Laguardia Aquatic Club
18
Javier Ramirez
3339
Long Island Aquatic Club
19
Emily Burns
2593
Long Island Express
19
Declan Ahearn
3196
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
20
Priscilla Medina
1545
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
20
Steven Amato
3112
Westchester Aquatic Club
21
Arisa Fourie
648
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
21
Joshua Bryant
3030
Newburgh Sharks
22
 
 
 
22
David Jun
2987
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
23
 
 
 
23
William Cho
2977
Unattached
24
 
 
 
24
Justin Casement
2976
Long Island Aquatic Club
25
 
 
 
25
Kevin Shin
2924
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
Girls Age 16
points
team
Boys Age 16
points
team
1
Carly Cummings
5175
Unattached
1
Alex Park
4628
Team Suffolk
2
Margaret Aroesty
4927
Long Island Aquatic Club
2
Christopher Arena
4350
Long Island Aquatic Club
3
Kelly Malyszka
4207
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
3
John Hurley
4287
Long Island Express
4
Cassie Freeman
3930
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
4
Matthew Zugibe
3767
Phoenix Aquatic Club
5
Mia Belovsky
3271
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
5
Jack Fergus
3600
Manhattan Makos
6
Jenna Guo
3168
Long Island Express
6
Daniel Lee
3580
Team Suffolk
7
Katie Adorable
3119
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
7
Morgan Wolfe
3354
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
8
Boomie Anacker
2538
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
8
Kyle Iorizzo
3312
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
9
Nicole D'Amico
1660
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
9
Graham Novitch
3302
Rivertown Aquatics
10
Natasha Fonseca
1020
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
10
Timothy Ho
3034
Laguardia Aquatic Club
11
 
 
 
11
Connor Mullin
2949
Laguardia Aquatic Club
12
 
 
 
12
Justin Casement
2888
Long Island Aquatic Club
13
 
 
 
13
Konstantin Drallios
2829
Laguardia Aquatic Club
14
 
 
 
14
Kevin Shin
2816
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
15
 
 
 
15
Daniel Kohler
2807
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
16
 
 
 
16
Chris Vindigni
2672
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
17
 
 
 
17
Liam Ridge
2667
Unattached
18
 
 
 
18
Alex Cho
2376
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
19
 
 
 
19
Blake Jamilkowski
2327
92nd Street Flying Dolphins
20
 
 
 
20
Cameron Deguzman
2275
Long Island Express
21
 
 
 
21
Daniel Meyers
2082
Laguardia Aquatic Club
22
 
 
 
22
Delano Townsend
2061
Laguardia Aquatic Club
23
 
 
 
23
Carl Ranieri
1784
Unattached
24
 
 
 
24
C.J. Nicholas
1718
Devilfish Aquatics
Girls Age 17
points
team
Boys Age 17
points
team
1
Erica Lou
3325
Laguardia Aquatic Club
1
Jasper Jurman
4180
Manhattan Makos
2
Julia Caldwell
3074
Red Fox Aquatic Club
2
Andrew Snyder
3670
Rivertown Aquatics
3
Kaitlyn Lange
2971
Phoenix Aquatic Club
3
Matthew Zugibe
3553
Phoenix Aquatic Club
4
Alexandria Bay
2790
Laguardia Aquatic Club
4
Michael McCarthy
3049
Long Beach Aquatics
5
Gabriela Almeida
2311
Laguardia Aquatic Club
5
John Crafa
2877
Long Island Express
6
 
 
 
6
Ryan McLoughlin
2663
Newburgh Sharks
7
 
 
 
7
Liam Ridge
2532
Unattached
8
 
 
 
8
Harry Schatz
2404
Condors Swim Club of Clarkstown,Inc.
9
 
 
 
9
Carl Ranieri
1599
Unattached
Home   Top