Metro Top-25 IMX Rankings for 2017-2018 Short Course Season
Last update:  11-24-2017
Girls Age 9
points
team
Boys Age 9
points
team
1
Claudia Retzlaff
3097
Three Village Swim Club
1
James Darcy
3515
Long Island Aquatic Club
2
Katie O'Donnell
3007
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
2
Adam Kamal
3281
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
3
Gianna Martorello
2949
Unattached
3
Kieran Lee
3206
Westchester Aquatic Club
4
Cherry Lee
2576
Long Island Aquatic Club
4
Brayden Savas
2987
Sachem Swim Club
5
Giuliana Vavalle
2356
Three Village Swim Club
5
Omar Mohamed
2866
Freedom Aquatics
6
Allison Pondok
2327
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
6
Aidan Dwyer
2348
Condors Swim Club.
7
Cindy Chen
2277
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
7
Thomas Mackey
2112
Long Island Aquatic Club
8
Kayla Dwyer
2244
Condors Swim Club.
8
Austin Perillo
1632
Monroe Woodbury Swim Club
9
Kaitlyn Desiena
2239
Club Fit Jefferson Valley
9
Zachary Trenczer
1517
Condors Swim Club.
10
Samantha Anderson
2106
Long Island Aquatic Club
10
 
 
 
11
Audrey Ho
2017
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
11
 
 
 
12
Ariel Greenberg
1800
Westchester Aquatic Club
12
 
 
 
13
Ellie Finnegan
1620
Condors Swim Club.
13
 
 
 
14
Sophia Ramoino
1544
Rivertown Aquatics
14
 
 
 
15
Mikalah Kunca
1410
Club Fit Jefferson Valley
15
 
 
 
16
Katie Cho
1213
Condors Swim Club.
16
 
 
 
17
Isabel Valenzuela
1114
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
17
 
 
 
18
Molly Silecchia
1083
Long Island Express
18
 
 
 
Girls Age 10
points
team
Boys Age 10
points
team
1
Claire Weinstein
4022
Westchester Aquatic Club
1
Sean Green
3532
Long Island Aquatic Club
2
Emily Herr
3718
Three Village Swim Club
2
David Kushnirsky
3450
Long Island Aquatic Club
3
April Chun
3326
Long Island Aquatic Club
3
Ethan Nus
3433
Long Island Aquatic Club
4
Ava Pusing
3325
Laguardia Aquatic Club
4
Matthew Zhao
3383
Long Island Aquatic Club
5
Annabel Dimaculangan
3290
Three Village Swim Club
5
Noah Barrett
3058
Westchester Aquatic Club
6
Makani Lam
3258
Long Island Aquatic Club
6
Isaih Francis
3029
Condors Swim Club.
7
Sarah Larsen
3175
Long Island Aquatic Club
7
Colin Veit
2948
Three Village Swim Club
8
Hailey Ahn
3110
Laguardia Aquatic Club
8
Will Siegel
2773
Long Island Aquatic Club
9
Neala Klein
3107
Westchester Aquatic Club
9
Owen Miao
2744
Laguardia Aquatic Club
10
Nila Harish
3103
Long Island Aquatic Club
10
Nicholas Castano
2710
Long Island Aquatic Club
11
Elina Del Castillo
3010
Condors Swim Club.
11
Kyle Terri
2570
Condors Swim Club.
12
Regan Fried
2973
Long Island Aquatic Club
12
Richard Tang
2496
Long Island Express
13
Haley Penn
2845
Saw Mill Club Storm Aquatics
13
Patrick O'Hagan
2490
Long Island Aquatic Club
14
Lauren Maierle
2786
Westchester Aquatic Club
14
Ryan Sommerstad
2471
Three Village Swim Club
15
Alison Nunez
2569
Long Island Express
15
Henry Ma
2400
Long Island Aquatic Club
16
Jacqueline Wong
2560
New York City Aquatic Club
16
Benjamin Chang
2294
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
17
Samantha Schnappauf
2557
Long Island Aquatic Club
17
Gregory Bazylko
2292
Matchpoint NYC
18
Zoe Chung
2551
Westchester Aquatic Club
18
Mark Milgram
2272
Freedom Aquatics
19
Manon Jadot
2513
Empire Swimming
19
David Gutin
2264
Matchpoint NYC
20
Elizabeth Vursta
2462
Condors Swim Club.
20
Kevin Hertel
2245
Long Island Aquatic Club
21
Samantha Whang
2434
NYS Aquatics.
21
Sun-jin Shah
2191
New York City Aquatic Club
22
Molly McGourty
2352
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
22
Matthew Renwick
2187
New York City Aquatic Club
23
Lisia Edwards
2343
New York City Aquatic Club
23
Andrew Krivenko
2170
Freedom Aquatics
24
Kate Vitti
2318
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
24
Joseph Fitzgerald
2166
Long Island Aquatic Club
25
Gwen Serafin
2259
Long Island Express
25
Zachary Arnold
2091
Badger Swim Club,Inc.
Girls Age 11
points
team
Boys Age 11
points
team
1
Abby Han
3034
Long Island Aquatic Club
1
Nasir Hussain
3754
Laguardia Aquatic Club
2
Hayden Wong
3024
Long Island Aquatic Club
2
Vincent Vinciguerra
3430
Three Village Swim Club
3
Violet Dorsey-Reyes
2993
Manhattan Makos
3
Hudson Pepper
3159
Unattached
4
Jacqueline Constantine
2992
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
4
Aidan McCarthy
3156
Long Island Aquatic Club
5
Julian Wu
2981
Laguardia Aquatic Club
5
Luke Dwyer
3122
Condors Swim Club.
6
Madison Connor
2965
Long Island Aquatic Club
6
Edward Baranov
3034
Matchpoint NYC
7
Ava Liu
2963
NYS Aquatics.
7
Vince Delgado
3024
Condors Swim Club.
8
Lily Martin
2923
Unattached
8
Jason Muroski
3006
Club Fit Jefferson Valley
9
Kaitlyn Liu
2880
Unattached
9
Kevin Jiang
2866
Westchester Aquatic Club
10
Maichina Gennarelli
2874
Condors Swim Club.
10
Will Fagan
2799
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
11
Brooke Baldwin
2761
Long Island Aquatic Club
11
Elias Garcia
2784
NYS Aquatics.
12
Briana Racanello
2726
Long Island Aquatic Club
12
Anthony Scalia
2746
Unattached
13
Laura Arciniegas
2725
Condors Swim Club.
13
Timothy Brady
2715
Three Village Swim Club
14
Amelie Eng
2710
Long Island Express
14
David Granucci
2712
Sachem Swim Club
15
Alyssa Golden
2673
Sachem Swim Club
15
Richard Hall
2588
Three Village Swim Club
16
Mia Slowik
2668
New York City Aquatic Club
16
Matthew Peitler
2458
Long Island Aquatic Club
17
Praise Okodogbe
2662
Long Island Aquatic Club
17
Connor McHugh
2448
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
18
Sierra Healy
2650
Huntington YMCA
18
Thomas Carley
2266
Club Fit Jefferson Valley
19
Daniela Zunich
2550
Long Island Aquatic Club
19
Daniel Minevich
2154
Patriot Swim Team
20
Annabel Dimaculangan
2522
Three Village Swim Club
20
Erik Nadecki
2152
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
21
Kailee Dennis
2504
Condors Swim Club.
21
George Erich Gill
2076
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
22
Brooke Armstrong
2440
Unattached
22
Richard Tang
1935
Long Island Express
23
Hanna Matheson
2433
Three Village Swim Club
23
Kouros Javaheri
1931
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
24
Dawn Davidson
2364
Long Beach Aquatics
24
Ayden Baxter
1870
Monroe Woodbury Swim Club
25
Noelle Hoffman
2362
NYS Aquatics.
25
Sebastian Gomez
1855
Long Island Aquatic Club
Girls Age 12
points
team
Boys Age 12
points
team
1
Bridget Ye
4005
Long Island Aquatic Club
1
Nikita Sakharuk
3917
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
2
Tess Howley
3967
Long Island Aquatic Club
2
Dylan Zhang
3841
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
3
Cavan Gormsen
3746
Long Island Aquatic Club
3
Alvin Tsai
3827
Long Island Aquatic Club
4
Madison So
3678
Long Island Aquatic Club
4
Matt Beehler
3537
Long Island Aquatic Club
5
Mary McKenna
3618
Long Island Express
5
Hudson Chung
3492
Westchester Aquatic Club
6
Kailey Simons
3292
Long Island Aquatic Club
6
Eric Zhang
3442
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
7
Alexa Reyna
3248
Westchester Aquatic Club
7
Eduardo Santana
3377
Long Island Aquatic Club
8
Kiera Mroczka
3081
Unattached
8
Ethan Miao
3342
Laguardia Aquatic Club
9
Riley Fried
3078
Long Island Aquatic Club
9
Hunter Emerson
3168
Three Village Swim Club
10
Sunell Zorgman
2935
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
10
Ryan Nunez
3071
Long Island Express
11
Faith McLaughlin
2882
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
11
David Sacca
3047
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
12
Kate O'Brien
2840
West Islip Swim Club Inc.
12
Rohit Rasquinha
2936
Long Island Express
13
Ryleigh Collins
2814
NYS Aquatics.
13
Ranjan Rasquinha
2900
Long Island Express
14
Avagrace Monti
2812
Three Village Swim Club
14
Gavin Perez
2882
NYS Aquatics.
15
Zoe Brita
2677
Long Island Aquatic Club
15
Nick Rhodes
2867
Long Island Aquatic Club
16
Kimberly Gingrass
2618
Long Island Aquatic Club
16
Brian Kern
2865
Long Island Aquatic Club
17
Sinead Devaney
2616
Condors Swim Club.
17
Saadeddin Saadeddin
2835
Matchpoint NYC
18
Isabel Xu
2483
Three Village Swim Club
18
Kieran Egan
2812
Laguardia Aquatic Club
19
Mia McClafferty
2414
Condors Swim Club.
19
Aidan Lee
2765
Westchester Aquatic Club
20
Nicole Gerosa
2364
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
20
Joe Coleman
2670
Condors Swim Club.
21
Lily Martin
2364
Unattached
21
Austin Lara
2607
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
22
Samantha Zaets
2346
Trident Aquatic Club
22
Allan Chu
2581
Long Island Aquatic Club
23
Catherine Dean
2325
Long Beach Aquatics
23
Felix Lucchese
2517
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
24
Kate Anderson
2318
Westchester Aquatic Club
24
Stephen McDonald
2513
Long Island Aquatic Club
25
Annabelle Kung
2267
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
25
Alexander Gorzula
2449
Club Fit Jefferson Valley
Girls Age 13
points
team
Boys Age 13
points
team
1
Sabrina Johnston
4121
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
1
Christian Lee
4497
Westchester Aquatic Club
2
Elena Rossi
3972
Westchester Aquatic Club
2
Juancarlos Castrillon
4305
Long Island Aquatic Club
3
Hana Shimizu-Bowers
3940
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
3
Matthew Chang
4295
Long Island Express
4
Mayumi Schaepers-Cheu
3609
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
4
Andrew Diano
4231
Farmingdale Aquatics
5
Grace Dwyer
3486
Condors Swim Club.
5
Evan Morales
4214
NYS Aquatics.
6
Hope Farrell
3478
Three Village Swim Club
6
Thomas Cho
3727
Condors Swim Club.
7
Jenna Pryne
3399
NYS Aquatics.
7
Eugene Jeong
3599
Queens Aquatic Club
8
Ava Borowski
3393
NYS Aquatics.
8
Henry Huang
3598
NYS Aquatics.
9
Emma McNulty
3362
Long Island Aquatic Club
9
Nathan Sherpa
3579
Laguardia Aquatic Club
10
Melanie Sanchez
3330
Condors Swim Club.
10
Tom Morgan
3546
Saw Mill Club Storm Aquatics
11
Penelope Leonard
3304
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
11
Carter Miller
3541
NYS Aquatics.
12
Cori Freeman
3202
Condors Swim Club.
12
Owen Glaser
3308
Bethpage PAL Barracudas Swim Club
13
Isabella Paez
3195
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
13
Jonathan Cho
3300
Condors Swim Club.
14
Caelan Clayton
3104
Long Island Express
14
Ari Regev
3201
Long Island Aquatic Club
15
Martina Torello-Viera
2941
NYS Aquatics.
15
Calvin Ye
3090
Long Island Aquatic Club
16
Kate Sommerstad
2904
Three Village Swim Club
16
Liam Preston
3080
Three Village Swim Club
17
Jessie Fusaro
2812
Sachem Swim Club
17
Devayan Roychoudhury
2877
Middies Swimming
18
D'arcy Anselmi
2636
Condors Swim Club.
18
Evan Klein
2745
Westchester Aquatic Club
19
Grace Nadecki
2615
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
19
Yousef Kamal
2523
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
20
Sierra Hartmann
2553
NYS Aquatics.
20
Michael McGillycuddy
2517
Condors Swim Club.
21
Brennyn Veit
2406
Three Village Swim Club
21
Ryan Matheson
2511
Three Village Swim Club
22
Corin Clark
2367
NYS Aquatics.
22
Antonio Vavalle
2386
Three Village Swim Club
23
Marisa Dambach
2192
NYS Aquatics.
23
Andrew Mazzacano
2326
NYS Aquatics.
24
Megan Cameron
2130
NYS Aquatics.
24
Vincent Mattone
2055
NYS Aquatics.
25
Sky Rosenberg
2039
Condors Swim Club.
25
Piotr Kaps
1904
Matchpoint NYC
Girls Age 14
points
team
Boys Age 14
points
team
1
Vanessa Chong
4636
Laguardia Aquatic Club
1
Edward Park
4280
NYS Aquatics.
2
Joy Jiang
4376
Unattached
2
Anthony Attenborough
4171
Freedom Aquatics
3
Orla Egan
3881
Laguardia Aquatic Club
3
Ryan Zhang
3993
Laguardia Aquatic Club
4
Francesca Arciniegas
3835
Condors Swim Club.
4
Sean Madden
3935
Queens Aquatic Club
5
Taylor Whang
3759
NYS Aquatics.
5
Evan Morales
3698
NYS Aquatics.
6
Sora Sohn
3668
NYS Aquatics.
6
Tyler Lee
3429
New York City Aquatic Club
7
Sierra Gillan
3434
NYS Aquatics.
7
Omar Ebied
3395
Laguardia Aquatic Club
8
Casey Bice
3135
Queens Aquatic Club
8
Joseph Lee
3340
Condors Swim Club.
9
Nicole Ramirez
3121
Rivertown Aquatics
9
Patrick Yan
3300
Long Island Aquatic Club
10
Maya Luongo
3104
Saw Mill Club Storm Aquatics
10
Michael Biryukov
3215
Long Island Aquatic Club
11
Kate Wohl
3080
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
11
Aleksandr Karachev
3158
Matchpoint NYC
12
Trystan Ng
2955
Condors Swim Club.
12
David Kantar
3142
Condors Swim Club.
13
Grace Park
2791
NYS Aquatics.
13
Justin Han
2965
Condors Swim Club.
14
Kaitlin Blakeslee
2695
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
14
James Pastore
2740
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
15
Sinceraty Alexander
2681
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
15
Alexander Rose
2699
Unattached
16
Emma Melley
2674
NYS Aquatics.
16
Jack Engel
2670
Saw Mill Club Storm Aquatics
17
Kaitlyn Gazzara
2652
Condors Swim Club.
17
Jiachi Deng
2590
Laguardia Aquatic Club
18
Bella Chiulli
2530
Condors Swim Club.
18
Stephen Chen
2522
Condors Swim Club.
19
Sarah Desiderio
2465
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
19
Jonah Goodman
2521
Long Island Express
20
Marisa Dambach
2444
NYS Aquatics.
20
Matthew Giardinelli
2516
Long Island Express
21
Olivia Ebenstein
2006
Three Village Swim Club
21
Brian Veit
2238
Three Village Swim Club
22
Kristina Beezer
1966
Monroe Woodbury Swim Club
22
Ensen Sgaglio
2206
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
23
Leah Mayerhauser
1729
Monroe Woodbury Swim Club
23
Austin Kingsley
2004
Islanders Aquatics
24
Anna Abrams
1616
Patriot Swim Team
24
Sean Zupko
1917
Viking Aquatic Club
25
Alex Barnes
1522
NYS Aquatics.
25
Shane Douthit
1627
Monroe Woodbury Swim Club
Girls Age 15-16
points
team
Boys Age 15-16
points
team
1
Jess Pryne
4580
NYS Aquatics.
1
Jason Louser
4740
Long Island Aquatic Club
2
Christiana Regenauer
4237
Condors Swim Club.
2
Matthew Styczen
4584
NYS Aquatics.
3
Emily Gjertsen
3968
Westchester Aquatic Club
3
Andy Lee
4124
Laguardia Aquatic Club
4
Catherine Fan
3759
Laguardia Aquatic Club
4
Joseph Hurle
3899
NYS Aquatics.
5
Theresa Milio
3650
NYS Aquatics.
5
Hans Tristan Lim
3896
Long Island Aquatic Club
6
Madison McDonough
3558
Phoenix Aquatic Club USA LLC
6
Daniel Hadary
3782
Flushing YMCA
7
Mackenzie Thomas
3464
Islanders Aquatics
7
Janis Kirsis
3767
Condors Swim Club.
8
Lara Youssef
3342
Laguardia Aquatic Club
8
Ian Liu
3704
Unattached
9
Haleigh Marzano
2916
Unattached
9
Alex Liu
3513
Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club
10
Kristina Organista
2724
NYS Aquatics.
10
Grant Edwards
3512
Saw Mill Club Storm Aquatics
11
Marie Hagemaster
2529
NYS Aquatics.
11
Johnny Laidlaw
3493
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
12
Lily Devaney
2372
Condors Swim Club.
12
Mark Owens
3486
Sachem Swim Club
13
Korianne Moore
2331
NYS Aquatics.
13
Hudson Tritter
3382
Phoenix Aquatic Club USA LLC
14
Noelle Profeta
2274
Islanders Aquatics
14
Dylan Canaveral
3372
Laguardia Aquatic Club
15
Sofia Sabella
1924
NYS Aquatics.
15
Timothy Yeung
3317
Long Island Aquatic Club
16
Dayna Rogers
1812
Islanders Aquatics
16
Andrew Choi
3294
NYS Aquatics.
17
Kymora Corbett
1731
Unattached
17
Aleksey Makarov
3269
Newburgh Sharks
18
Sydney Ford
1702
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
18
Max Lin
3230
Laguardia Aquatic Club
19
Alex Feigin
1700
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
19
Andrew Stolarski
3125
Condors Swim Club.
20
Ghelila Raboy
1666
Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics
20
Luke Stevens
3078
Unattached
21
Isabella Block
1345
Condors Swim Club.
21
Jonah Lichtenthal
3037
Saw Mill Club Storm Aquatics
22
Emma Lau
870
NYS Aquatics.
22
Tenzin Dawa
2988
Laguardia Aquatic Club
23
Alana Rabinowitz
284
Club Fit Jefferson Valley
23
Mason Polaner
2919
Saw Mill Club Storm Aquatics
24
 
 
 
24
Patrick Crimi
2882
Unattached
25
 
 
 
25
Max Kleyer
2880
Freedom Aquatics
Girls Age 17-18
points
team
Boys Age 17-18
points
team
1
Isabelle French
3035
Team Suffolk
1
Michael Daly
4508
Condors Swim Club.
2
Emily Tuchman
2443
Saw Mill Club Storm Aquatics
2
Sean Byman
4037
Phoenix Aquatic Club USA LLC
3
Kate Devaney
2422
Condors Swim Club.
3
George Kalletta
3968
Islanders Aquatics
4
Katie Noncarrow
2112
Condors Swim Club.
4
Jimmy Dwyer
3965
Condors Swim Club.
5
 
 
 
5
Christopher Orobinsky
3689
Matchpoint NYC
6
 
 
 
6
Daniel Hadary
3664
Flushing YMCA
7
 
 
 
7
Joshua Bryant
3352
Newburgh Sharks
8
 
 
 
8
Timothy Fagan
3240
Condors Swim Club.
9
 
 
 
9
Ryan Lawson
3122
Condors Swim Club.
10
 
 
 
10
Christopher Draper
3050
BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
11
 
 
 
11
Edward Domanico
2823
NYS Aquatics.
12
 
 
 
12
Mauro Pacsi
2742
Condors Swim Club.
13
 
 
 
13
George Whitfield
2736
New York City Aquatic Club
14
 
 
 
14
Taylor Coleman
2730
Saw Mill Club Storm Aquatics
15
 
 
 
15
Jack Gerken
2670
Saw Mill Club Storm Aquatics
16
 
 
 
16
Sean Griffenkranz
2589
Phoenix Aquatic Club USA LLC
17
 
 
 
17
Josh Chamak
2475
Condors Swim Club.
18
 
 
 
18
Devin White
2305
Islanders Aquatics
19
 
 
 
19
Kevin Kantar
2016
Condors Swim Club.
Home   Top